AWONE SHIRAKAMI JUNIKO

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for AWONE SHIRAKAMI JUNIKO

Unclassified image, 1 of 33, button
Unclassified image, 2 of 33, button
Unclassified image, 3 of 33, button
Unclassified image, 4 of 33, button
Unclassified image, 5 of 33, button

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
The current price is AU$294
23 Sept - 24 Sept

Explore the area

View map
matsukami,shimohamamatsu14, Fukaura, aomoriken, 038-2206
  • Place, Tsugaru Quasi-National Park
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Nihon Canyon
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Senjyojiki Beach
    ‪50 min drive‬

Room options

Cottage

  • 85 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 6 Large Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Japanese-style Room

  • 29 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 7
  • 7 Single Futons
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Fukaura

At AWONE SHIRAKAMI JUNIKO you'll be steps from Tsugaru Quasi-National Park and 3.8 km (2.3 mi) from Nihon Canyon. Highlights at this lodge include a restaurant and free buffet breakfast. .This smoke-free lodge has free WiFi in public areas and a vending machine. Additionally, you'll find laundry facilities. Each morning free breakfast is served. There's also the convenience of free train pick-up service. .With a stay at this 4-property class Fukaura lodge, you'll be 18.1 km (11.2 mi) from Yukiaizaki and 26.5 km (16.5 mi) from Oirase River.

What's nearby

  • Tsugaru Quasi-National Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Nihon Canyon - 4 min drive - 4.5 km
  • Yukiaizaki - 27 min drive - 20.3 km
  • Senjyojiki Beach - 50 min drive - 40.2 km

Getting around

  • WeSPa-Tsubakiyama Station - 14 min drive

Restaurants

  • 五感レストラン 津軽
  • ‪夕陽 - ‬13 min drive
  • 広〆食堂
  • ‪ラーメン101 - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪自由軒 - ‬5 min drive

About this property

AWONE SHIRAKAMI JUNIKO

There's a restaurant on site. Free breakfast is served daily. WiFi is free in public spaces. A train station pick-up shuttle and A train station drop-off shuttle are free. AWONE SHIRAKAMI JUNIKO also features a vending machine, laundry facilities, and shopping on site.

This 4-star Fukaura lodge is smoke free.

  • 26 guestrooms or units
  • Buffet breakfast (free)
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • On-site shopping
  • No smoking on site
  • Dining venue
AWONE SHIRAKAMI JUNIKO offers 26 accommodations with a safe and complimentary slippers. This Fukaura lodge provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 25+ Mbps. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit and hairdryers. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free train station pick-up shuttle from 6:00 AM to 9:00 PM
  • Train station shuttle on request
  • Free train station drop-off
  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM
  • A restaurant

Things to do

  • Shopping

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping on request

Outdoors

  • In the mountains

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Front entrance ramp
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Wheelchairs on site

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 6:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Guests driving to the property should contact this property in advance (e.g. directions)
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International, Union Pay and cash.

We should mention

  • As required by the Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare, all international visitors must submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels etc). Also, it's required that lodging proprietors photocopy the passports of all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to AWONE SHIRAKAMI JUNIKO?

The closest beach to AWONE SHIRAKAMI JUNIKO is Senjyojiki Beach (25 km).

How much does it cost to stay at AWONE SHIRAKAMI JUNIKO?

As of 28 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at AWONE SHIRAKAMI JUNIKO on 23 Sept 2026 start from AU$294, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does AWONE SHIRAKAMI JUNIKO serve breakfast?

Yep, free buffet brekkie is served daily between 7:00 AM and 9:00 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at AWONE SHIRAKAMI JUNIKO?

No, AWONE SHIRAKAMI JUNIKO does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at AWONE SHIRAKAMI JUNIKO?

Yep, you can grab a meal at AWONE SHIRAKAMI JUNIKO's onsite restaurant.

What time are check-in & check-out at AWONE SHIRAKAMI JUNIKO?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at AWONE SHIRAKAMI JUNIKO?

No, pets are not allowed.

AWONE SHIRAKAMI JUNIKO Reviews