Entire home

1929 Craftsman Charmer 2 Bedroom Home

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for 1929 Craftsman Charmer 2 Bedroom Home

House, 2 Bedrooms | Exterior
House, 2 Bedrooms | Interior
House, 2 Bedrooms
House, 2 Bedrooms | Dining
House, 2 Bedrooms | Living area

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Gym
  • Outdoor space
The current price is AU$1,504
includes taxes & fees
5 July - 6 July

Explore the area

View map
907 Bell Street, Fredericksburg, TX, 78624
  • Place, Main Street
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Place, National Museum of the Pacific War
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, Rockbox Theater
    ‪2 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Fredericksburg

At this holiday home you'll be within just a 15-minute stroll of Main Street and Coordinates Vineyards. Highlights at this holiday home include a washing machine, free WiFi and a Smart TV. .Home features 2 bathrooms, a private garden and a coffee/tea maker. .A pampering day can include massages along with access to the hot tub. Additionally, you'll find a gym. .Sights within a 20-minute walk of this 3-property class Fredericksburg holiday home include National Museum of the Pacific War and Fredericksburg Brewing Company.

What's nearby

  • Main Street - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • National Museum of the Pacific War - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Rockbox Theater - 2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Fredericksburg Winery - 2 min drive - 2.3 km
  • St. Mary's Catholic Church - 2 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • San Antonio International Airport (SAT) - 77 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Whataburger - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Sonic Drive-In - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪The Auslander - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Mamacita's Mexican Restaurant - ‬13 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

1929 Craftsman Charmer 2 Bedroom Home

Free breakfast is served. 1929 Craftsman Charmer 2 Bedroom Home also features a fitness centre and an ATM.
  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Breakfast available (free)
  • ATM
  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodation at this holiday home offers coffee/tea makers. Smart televisions are featured in guestrooms.

Bathrooms include baths or showers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Massage

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Street parking available

Family friendly

  • Children stay free (see details)

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Free breakfast available

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Shampoo
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Firepit
  • Yard

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • ATM

Location highlights

  • Next to a golf course

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email within 5 days before arrival with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Kids stay free! Children stay free when using existing bedding.

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit/debit cards
Cashless transactions are available
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts credit or debit cards, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club and JCB International. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector in all accommodation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Property Registration Number 8056000688

We should mention

  • Children stay free in the same room as the parent or guardian when using existing bedding.

Frequently asked questions

Does 1929 Craftsman Charmer 2 Bedroom Home have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at 1929 Craftsman Charmer 2 Bedroom Home?

As of 30 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 1929 Craftsman Charmer 2 Bedroom Home on 5 July 2026 start from AU$1,504, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at 1929 Craftsman Charmer 2 Bedroom Home?

No, 1929 Craftsman Charmer 2 Bedroom Home does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at 1929 Craftsman Charmer 2 Bedroom Home?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at 1929 Craftsman Charmer 2 Bedroom Home?

No, pets are not allowed.

Is there a golf course on site at 1929 Craftsman Charmer 2 Bedroom Home?

There is a golf course next to 1929 Craftsman Charmer 2 Bedroom Home.

1929 Craftsman Charmer 2 Bedroom Home Reviews