Entire home

Charming 2-Bedroom Home on North Hutchinson Island, Steps from the Beach

Photo gallery for Charming 2-Bedroom Home on North Hutchinson Island, Steps from the Beach

A beach with a sandy shore, ocean waves, and distant buildings.
A dining area with a table set for two, a cabinet with glass doors, a ceiling fan, and a sofa with patterned cushions.
A calm marina with boats docked, wooden pilings, and a clear sky.
A wooden deck with a pool, white railings, and palm trees in the background.
A covered outdoor area with a wooden deck, a table with chairs, and a view of the ocean.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms93 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Fort Pierce, FL
  • Place, Pepper Park Beachside
    ‪4 min walk‬
  • Place, Avalon State Park
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Jetty Park Beach
    ‪21 min drive‬
  • Airport, Fort Pierce, FL (FPR-Saint Lucie County Intl.)
    ‪18 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Fort Pierce

At this holiday home you'll be within just a 5-minute stroll of Pepper Park Beachside and within 15 minutes of Avalon State Park. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a private pool and a washing machine. .You can enjoy Smart televisions with a DVD player, and home features free WiFi, 2 bathrooms and a coffee/tea maker. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A living room, a TV and a hairdryer are also available. .This pet-friendly holiday home offers an outdoor pool and barbecues. Added amenities include laundry facilities. .With a stay at this Fort Pierce holiday home, you'll be 2.6 km (1.6 mi) from Round Island Oceanside Park and 4.1 km (2.5 mi) from Pepper Park Riverside.

What's nearby

  • Pepper Park Beachside - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Avalon State Park - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • The National Navy UDT-SEAL Museum - 6 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Sunrise Theater - 16 min drive - 14.7 km
  • Jetty Park Beach - 21 min drive - 18.2 km

Getting around

  • Fort Pierce, FL (FPR-Saint Lucie County Intl.) - 20 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Island Pig and Fish - BBQ and Fresh Seafood - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪7-Eleven - ‬19 min drive
  • ‪Manatee Island Bar and Grill - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Pineapple Joe's - ‬18 min drive
  • ‪Archie's Seabreeze - ‬17 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Charming 2-Bedroom Home on North Hutchinson Island, Steps from the Beach

Escape to this charming home in Fort Pierce on beautiful North Hutchinson Island, where you can relax, recharge, and enjoy the best of Florida’s Treasure Coast.

The home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a queen bed and a bunk bed with a full-size bed on the bottom and twin on top. The cozy living room also has a futon that converts to a queen bed, along with two comfortable recliners.

Enjoy resort-style amenities including a large saltwater pool, heated during the winter months, a beautiful marina on the Intracoastal Waterway with a fish-cleaning station, tennis courts for a friendly or competitive game, and a peaceful semi-private beach perfect for relaxing with family and friends.

Whether you’re spending your days by the water, exploring Fort Pierce and nearby Vero Beach, or simply unwinding at the house, this is the perfect place for a relaxing coastal getaway. We think you’ll love it here!

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby
  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Books
  • DVD player
  • Smart TV
  • Stereo
  • Video games

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Porch/lanai

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 23 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 5 steps to reach entrance
  • Area rugs in public areas
  • Hardwood flooring in public areas
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Pool access ramp on site
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the bay
  • Near the marina
  • Near the sea

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Billiards/pool table
  • Boat
  • Golf
  • Heated pool
  • Kayak
  • Tennis
  • Basketball nearby
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Cycling nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Bicycles
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Unit size: 1,000 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 24

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Garbage days are Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 9am. Garbage must not be lose, in Garbage bags. If it lose they won't take it. Put the top on tight and the can goes at the end of the driveway.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs are allowed
  • Maximum 2 (weight limit: 50 lb per pet)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Charming 2-Bedroom Home on North Hutchinson Island, Steps from the Beach?

Yep, Charming 2-Bedroom Home on North Hutchinson Island, Steps from the Beach is a short 4-minute walk from Pepper Park Beachside. Fun beach activities include jet skiing, snorkelling and scuba diving. You can also find motor boats.

Does Charming 2-Bedroom Home on North Hutchinson Island, Steps from the Beach have a pool?

Take your pick from a heated pool, a pool and a communal pool.

What luxury perks are available at Charming 2-Bedroom Home on North Hutchinson Island, Steps from the Beach?

This property features a heated pool, as well as a private pool and a living room.

Is Charming 2-Bedroom Home on North Hutchinson Island, Steps from the Beach family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities, a BBQ and children's dinnerware, it's no surprise that Charming 2-Bedroom Home on North Hutchinson Island, Steps from the Beach is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a private hot tub at Charming 2-Bedroom Home on North Hutchinson Island, Steps from the Beach?

No, but there is a private pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Charming 2-Bedroom Home on North Hutchinson Island, Steps from the Beach?

No, Charming 2-Bedroom Home on North Hutchinson Island, Steps from the Beach does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Charming 2-Bedroom Home on North Hutchinson Island, Steps from the Beach?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Charming 2-Bedroom Home on North Hutchinson Island, Steps from the Beach Reviews

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 7 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This place is super cozy, clean, and exactly what we were looking for. The host is super nice and responsive. The beach here is amazing, my favorite in Florida. Will be back again soon.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This “seaside sanctuary” was everything the listing said and more! It was beautiful, had easy access, the beach a short walk away and so comfortable. The owner thought of all the comforts of home and it showed!! Looking forward to going back again! We appreciated all the thought and consideration that went into this great beach house!
And spectacular sunrises!
Stayed 5 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026