Le Cèdre d'Argent

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for Le Cèdre d'Argent

An indoor swimming pool with tiled flooring and a palm tree.
A room with a bed, a staircase, a decorative ceiling light, wall sconces, and a view through a barred window.
A bathroom with a checkered blue and white tile pattern, a toilet, a sink with a decorative mirror, and a towel rack.
An indoor pool area with tiled flooring, a pool table, and seating arrangements.
Room service – dining

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
4 fandaq lihoud ouad zhoun, Fes, 30110
  • Place, Zaouia Sidi Ahmed Tijani
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, University of Al Quaraouiyine
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Kairaouine Mosque
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Airport, Fes (FEZ-Saiss)
    ‪32 min drive‬

Room options

Comfort Room, Courtyard View

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Twin Room, 2 Double Beds

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Twin Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Fes

You'll be connected to the convention centre at Le Cèdre d'Argent, and within a short 5-minute stroll of Zaouia Sidi Ahmed Tijani and Henna Souk. Highlights at this hotel include a full-service spa, a restaurant and an indoor swimming pool. .A day of pampering can include massages and facials along with access to the steam room. Other amenities include free Wi-Fi in public areas, a free manager's reception and coffee/tea in a common area. Free continental breakfast is available daily between 8:30 AM and 10:30 AM. .Places within a 5-minute walk of this 3-property class Fes El Bali hotel include Al Attarine Madrasa and Souk El Attarine.

What's nearby

  • Zaouia Sidi Ahmed Tijani - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • University of Al Quaraouiyine - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Kairaouine Mosque - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Chouara Tannery - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Blue Gate - 15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Fes Station - 14 min drive
  • Fes (FEZ-Saiss) - 37 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Restaurant Ryad Nejjarine - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪cafe rsif - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Dar Tagine - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Fondouk Bazaar - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Le Tarbouche - ‬11 min walk

About this property

Le Cèdre d'Argent

Le Cèdre d'Argent offers its guests a full-service spa and an indoor pool. There's a restaurant on site. Free breakfast is served daily, and guests can also enjoy a free nightly manager's reception. Public spaces have free WiFi.

Barbecue grills, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area are also featured at Le Cèdre d'Argent.

This 3-star Fes hotel is smoke free.

  • 7 guestrooms or units
  • Continental breakfast (free)
  • Manager's reception (free)
  • Coffee in lobby
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Front desk safe
  • Tour and ticket information
  • Concierge
  • BBQ grill(s)
  • Outdoor picnic space
  • On-site shopping
  • Bellhop
  • No smoking on site
  • Microwave in a common area
  • Fridge in a common area
  • Dining venue
Le Cèdre d'Argent offers 7 air-conditioned accommodations with a hairdryer and free toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)). Bathrooms include baths or showers. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.
Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa. Services include facials and body treatments. The spa is equipped with a steam room. A variety of treatment therapies are provided, including reflexology. The spa is open daily.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Offsite parking available (EUR 6 per night)

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available daily 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM
  • A restaurant
  • Coffee and tea in common areas
  • Free daily manager's reception
  • Hosted evening meal available daily for a fee of EUR 20; reservation required

Things to do

  • Full-service spa
  • Indoor pool
  • Shopping

Family friendly

  • Indoor pool
  • Laundry facilities
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk
  • Shared microwave
  • Shared refrigerator

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Outdoors

  • Barbecue grill
  • Picnic area

Full-service spa

  • Facials
  • Massage
  • Reflexology
  • Spa open daily
  • Steam room

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 15

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.22 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Nearby parking fee: EUR 6 per night (492 ft away)
  • Hosted evening meal: EUR 20

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International, Union Pay, Carte Blanche, debit cards and cash. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • Reservations are needed for spa treatments. For reservations, contact the hotel before arrival using the contact information on the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

Le Cèdre d'Argent Fes
Le Cèdre d'Argent Hotel
Le Cèdre d'Argent Hotel Fes

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Le Cèdre d'Argent?

Le Cèdre d'Argent offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

Is there a spa on site at Le Cèdre d'Argent?

Yep, there is an onsite spa at Le Cèdre d'Argent. You'll enjoy heaps of services like facials and body treatments.

Does Le Cèdre d'Argent have a pool?

Le Cèdre d'Argent has an indoor pool.

Does Le Cèdre d'Argent serve breakfast?

Yep, complimentary continental brekkie is served daily between 8:30 AM and 10:30 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Le Cèdre d'Argent?

No, Le Cèdre d'Argent does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at Le Cèdre d'Argent?

Yep, you can grab a meal at Le Cèdre d'Argent's onsite restaurant.

What time are check-in & check-out at Le Cèdre d'Argent?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Le Cèdre d'Argent?

No, pets are not allowed.