This holiday home places you steps from Mols Bjerge National Park and within a 15-minute stroll of The Malt Factory. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .You can enjoy Smart televisions with a DVD player, and home features 2 bathrooms, a fireplace and a dining area. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a stovetop and a dishwasher. A living room, a TV and a coffee/tea maker are also available. .Enjoy the Hot tub and sauna. Other amenities include laundry facilities, a terrace and barbecues. .Sights within a 20-minute walk of this Ebeltoft holiday home include Ebeltoft Museum and Glass Museum.
You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.
Nice home in Ebeltoft with sauna
With the cozy town center of Ebeltoft and the golf course within walking distance, this vacation home is ideally located for a quiet vacation in a popular location. The house is built on a natural plot, which has several sunny terraces on different levels to offer. There is also a spa area with a Jacuzzi for eight people, sauna and an outdoor shower.
Inside, the architecture offers bright and welcoming spaces and modern furniture. The wooden terrace, which you enter from the living room, is high (eight steps) and offers evening sun. Its central location means you can quickly get to Ebeltoft, where there are attractions worth seeing, cafes, restaurants and stores.
- Free parking on site
- Electricity not included
- Water incl.
- Not suitable for youth groups
- Rental only for holiday lets
Optional:
- Holiday Kit: 13.00 EUR/Per stay
- Child's chair: 16.00 EUR/Per week
- Cot: 16.00 EUR/Per week
- Bedlinen incl. towel: 16.00 EUR/Per stay
Compulsory at location:
- Final cleaning: 176.00 EUR/Per stay
- Electricity: 0.32 EUR/Per kWh
- Air conditioning cold/hot
- One additional child free of charge (max 4 years old)
No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
Unit size: 1,378 square feet
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18
Check-out
Check-out before 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Rules
The guest will be charged 25% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made. The guest will be charged 100% amount, if they can cancel in 42
Vermietung nur für Ferienzwecke.
Die Unterkunft ist nicht für Jugendgruppen geeignet.
Pets
Pets are welcome
Service animals are exempt from fees.
Note from host: This property accepts a maximum of 1 pet(s)
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome.
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
Fees
Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:
Electricity fee: EUR 0.32 per kilowatt-hour
We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.
Property is also known as
Vrbo Property
4 Bedroom Accommodation in Ebeltoft Ebeltoft
4 Bedroom Accommodation in Ebeltoft Private vacation home
D02013
Frequently asked questions
Are there any beaches close to Nice home in Ebeltoft with sauna?
The closest beach to Nice home in Ebeltoft with sauna is Ebeltoft Beach (1.4 km).
Does Nice home in Ebeltoft with sauna have a pool?
No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.
What luxury perks are available at Nice home in Ebeltoft with sauna?
This property features 1 hot tub, as well as a fireplace and a living room.
What makes Nice home in Ebeltoft with sauna a romantic place to stay?
1 hot tub and fireplaces help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at Nice home in Ebeltoft with sauna.
Is Nice home in Ebeltoft with sauna family-friendly?
You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities, a BBQ and travel cots, it's no surprise that Nice home in Ebeltoft with sauna is a winner with our family travellers.
Is there a private hot tub at Nice home in Ebeltoft with sauna?
Yep, there is a hot tub.
Is there a free airport shuttle available at Nice home in Ebeltoft with sauna?
No, Nice home in Ebeltoft with sauna does not offer an airport shuttle service.
What time are check-in & check-out at Nice home in Ebeltoft with sauna?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Is there a golf course on site at Nice home in Ebeltoft with sauna?
There isn't one on site, but Ebeltoft Golf Club is a short 16-minute walk away.
Nice home in Ebeltoft with sauna Reviews
Reviews
9.6
Exceptional
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
Rating 10 - Excellent. 8 out of 11 reviews
10 - Excellent
8
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 11 reviews
8 - Good
3
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 11 reviews
6 - Okay
0
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 11 reviews
4 - Poor
0
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 11 reviews
2 - Terrible
0
10/10
Cleanliness
Reviews
From a partner site
8/10 Good
Oliver
16 Aug 2025
Alles in allem eine schöne Woche dort verbracht.
Alles in allem eine schöne Woche dort verbracht.Negativ war jedoch- Klimaanlage kühlt nicht- Außenterrasse hinter dem Haus recht ungepflegt und vernachlässigt - WLAN Passwort war nicht dass mir per Mail mitgeteilte-aktuell große Baustelle direkt neben an ( wo das Haus natürlich nichts dafür kann)Das Örtchen Ebeltoft ist wirklich schön, die Strände jedoch wirklich allesamt nur mit großen Steinen versehen. Als Badeurlaub mit Kindern nur bedingt zu empfehlen
Oliver
From a partner site
8/10 Good
Michael
8 Feb 2025
Ein wirklich schönes Ferienhaus in ortsnaher Lage zum Zentrum (Fußgängerzone) von Ebeltoft, die m
Ein wirklich schönes Ferienhaus in ortsnaher Lage zum Zentrum (Fußgängerzone) von Ebeltoft, die man auch zu Fuß erreichen kann. Mehrere Supermärkte um die Ecke, zum klassischen Bäcker (neben Netto) eher Auto oder Fahrrad. Der Wellnessbereich mit großem beheiztem Außenwhirlpool und eigenem Saunagebäude inkl. WC und Dusche überzeugt vor allem im Winter und den Übergangszeiten. Ansonsten die Terrassen mit Grillplatz und Feuerschale.Da alles in Hanglage gebaut ist, wirkt es auch toll. Einzig was die Bäder angeht ist die Aufteilung in ein Gäste-WC und ein Duschbad bei einer möglichen Maximalbelegung mit 8 Personen nicht so glücklich, auch wenn jeweils zwei Schlafzimmer zugang zu einer Toilette haben. Eine Dusche ist dann allerdings vmtl. etwas knapp (Sommer). An der Ausstattung haben wir nichts vermisst, auch wenn es eher wenig deutsche Fernsehsender gibt - was aber wegen des Programms und im Urlaub durchaus verzichtbar ist, da andererseits ein sehr guter Internetzugang verfügbar ist und alle Streaming-Apps.
Michael
From a partner site
10/10 Excellent
Mirca
1 Feb 2025
B
Bis auf die Probleme bei der Anreise (Schlüsselkasten nicht richtig beschrieben und auffindbar) und falsche Zeitfensterangabe zum abholen der Bettwäsche ( wir hatten auch später kommen können, das hätte den Zeitdruck genommen) war es ein sehr schöner Aufenthalt in einem hervorragenden Ferienhaus
Mirca
From a partner site
10/10 Excellent
Jan
17 Jan 2025
Ein tolles Haus in zentraler Lage, dass keine Wünsche offen lässt.
Ein tolles Haus in zentraler Lage, dass keine Wünsche offen lässt. Es gibt nichts zu beanstanden.
Jan
From a partner site
10/10 Excellent
Caroline
29 Sept 2024
W
Wir hatten einen tollen Urlaub! 😍
Caroline
From a partner site
10/10 Excellent
Caroline
20 Sept 2024
W
Wir hatten einen tollen Urlaub! 😍
Caroline
From a partner site
10/10 Excellent
Manuela
28 July 2024
r
ruhige Lage, Erholung pur, Pool war mega, das Haus ist voll ausgestattet, Betten perfekt, Stadt und Lage sehr schön
Manuela
From a partner site
10/10 Excellent
Manuela
27 July 2024
r
ruhige Lage, Erholung pur, Pool war mega, das Haus ist voll ausgestattet, Betten perfekt, Stadt und Lage sehr schön
Manuela
From a partner site
10/10 Excellent
Beate
29 June 2024
Super Lage, tolle Einrichtung und klasse Betten 👍🏽Wir würden jederzeit wieder kommen.
Super Lage, tolle Einrichtung und klasse Betten 👍🏽Wir würden jederzeit wieder kommen. Danke für die tolle Unterkunft und die nette persönliche Betreuung (beim Gasgrill). 😉
Beate
From a partner site
10/10 Excellent
Detlef
9 June 2024
Ein wunderschönes Haus in toller Lage.
Ein wunderschönes Haus in toller Lage. Wir haben uns sehr wohlgefühlt.
Neuer Besitzer, dieser bemüht sich hervorragend. Dem neuen Besitzer Zeit geben damit er alle Mängel beheben kann. Sehr schönes ruhiges Haus. Leider viele Sachen schon abgewohnt (Couch durchgesessen, Kamin ohne pellets Funktion weil kaputt, Sauna Tür ließ sich nicht komplett schließen, Betten durchgelegen) aber wie gesagt der neue Besitzer ist sehr bemüht und hat sich alles notiert und zur Begrüßung gab es sogar eine Überraschung. Wir können es empfehlen wenn man nicht zu kleinlich ist.