At Quaint Apartment in Dienten am Hochkönig near Ski Lift you'll be within steps of Hochkoenig Ski Resort and Doppelsesselbahn Gabühel. .Each apartment is individually furnished and features 2 bathrooms and a coffee/tea maker. A fridge and a microwave make in-room dining convenient. .This smoke-free apartment building offers free WiFi in public areas.
Quaint Apartment in Dienten am Hochkönig near Ski Lift
Here is a place to stay in the mountain village to enjoy a skiing. This 3-bedroom apartment in Dienten am Hochkönig has floor heating and a balcony for enjoying the views. It is ideal for a group of 8 or families to stay comfortably.
The place offers endless fun with ski area Hochkönig nearby. The skiing areas of Saalbach-Hinterglemm at 40 km, Flachau at 35 km, and Bad Gastein at 35 km are also perfect to spend a day on the slopes. Ski list is available just 300 m away. Spend peaceful time in the forest at 500 m. Supermarket and restaurants at 100 m brings basic facilities within reach.
The house offers a cosy ambience with floor heating. TV is provided in the bedroom and in the living-dining room. You can enjoy the mountain view in the balcony while sipping a glass of wine. Guests also have access to free WiFi and parking. Ski storage is available for the convenience of skiers.
Salzburg Airport is at 70 km and train station is at 20 km.
Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
Individual furnishings
Policies
Check-in
Minimum check-in age - 18
Special check-in instructions
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
This property charges EUR 15 per person per use of the sauna.
This property charges EUR 5 per set of wood.
Pets
No pets allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome.
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Payment types
Important information
Fees
Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:
A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.76 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.26 per night for guests up to 14 years old.
We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is professionally cleaned
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy. A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in. Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. No on-site parking is available. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard and American Express. Cash is not accepted. The property is professionally cleaned. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.
Property is also known as
Quaint Apartment in Dienten am Hochkönig Near Ski Lift Apartment
Frequently asked questions
What is the cancellation policy at Quaint Apartment in Dienten am Hochkönig near Ski Lift?
Quaint Apartment in Dienten am Hochkönig near Ski Lift offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.
Are there any beaches close to Quaint Apartment in Dienten am Hochkönig near Ski Lift?
The closest beach to Quaint Apartment in Dienten am Hochkönig near Ski Lift is Zeller See Beach (16.3 km).
Is there a free airport shuttle available at Quaint Apartment in Dienten am Hochkönig near Ski Lift?
No, Quaint Apartment in Dienten am Hochkönig near Ski Lift does not offer an airport shuttle service.
Are pets allowed at Quaint Apartment in Dienten am Hochkönig near Ski Lift?
No, pets are not allowed.
Quaint Apartment in Dienten am Hochkönig near Ski Lift Reviews