Entire home

Spacious and comfortable home in Delta BC

Photo gallery for Spacious and comfortable home in Delta BC

A dining area with a table and chairs, a ceiling fan, and a view through a window.
A bedroom with a bed, nightstands, a window with curtains, and a lamp.
A living room with a brick fireplace, a sofa, a coffee table, and shelves with decorative items.
A hallway with wooden flooring, a staircase, and a living area in the background.
A room with a skylight, wooden wardrobe, bench, and a small table with a vase of flowers.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
The current price is AU$695
includes taxes & fees
7 Oct - 8 Oct

Explore the area

View map
Delta, BC
  • Place, Ladner Village Market
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, Delta Museum
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, Canada Place
    ‪36 min drive‬
  • Airport, Vancouver, BC (YVR-Vancouver Intl.)
    ‪27 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Delta

At this holiday home, you'll be 12.1 km (7.5 mi) from Tsawwassen Ferry Terminal and 27.5 km (17.1 mi) from University of British Columbia. Highlights at this holiday home include a washing machine. .Home features 2 bathrooms and a living room. .Attractions within a 30-minute drive of this Delta holiday home include Richmond Night Market and Vancouver General Hospital.

What's nearby

  • Ladner Village Market - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Delta Museum - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Vancouver Waterfront - 36 min drive - 31.9 km
  • Canada Place - 36 min drive - 32.3 km
  • Stanley Park - 38 min drive - 33.5 km

Getting around

  • Richmond-Brighouse Station - 27 min drive
  • Vancouver Rocky Mountaineer Station - 28 min drive
  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR) - 31 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪The Landing Pub & Grill - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Tim Hortons - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪7-Eleven - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪MOD Kitchen - ‬11 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Spacious and comfortable home in Delta BC

Perfect for families, friends, and large groups of up to 12 guests.

The main floor features 3 private bedrooms, including the following:

--- 1 master bedroom with private bathroom
--- 2 cozy guest bedrooms

The second floor offers an open-concept sleeping area with 3 additional beds, providing plenty of space for larger groups.

Conveniently located close to the city center, shopping, restaurants, and major transit routes while still offering a peaceful residential atmosphere.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Internet access

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number H889832813

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Spacious and comfortable home in Delta BC?

The closest beach to Spacious and comfortable home in Delta BC is Tsawwassen Causeway Beach (7.9 km).

How much does it cost to stay at Spacious and comfortable home in Delta BC?

As of 24 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Spacious and comfortable home in Delta BC on 7 Oct 2026 start from AU$695, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Spacious and comfortable home in Delta BC have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Spacious and comfortable home in Delta BC?

No, Spacious and comfortable home in Delta BC does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Spacious and comfortable home in Delta BC?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Spacious and comfortable home in Delta BC?

No, pets are not allowed.

Spacious and comfortable home in Delta BC Reviews