Entire home

Chalet Near Campground

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Chalet Near Campground

A compact living space with a sofa, a small table, a kitchenette, and a dining area.
A swimming pool with lounge chairs and umbrellas.
Unclassified image, 3 of 20, button
A bedroom with a single bed, a window with curtains, and a radiator.
A modern bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a toilet, and a white sink.

Entire home

3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 650 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
De Bult, Overijssel
  • Place, Eesermeer
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Rabo Theater De Meenthe
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Villa Rams Woerthe
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Airport, Groningen (GRQ-Eelde)
    ‪69 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

De Bult

At this holiday home you'll be 3.3 km (2.1 mi) from Eesermeer and 4 km (2.5 mi) from Rabo Theater De Meenthe. Highlights at this holiday home include an outdoor swimming pool and free self-parking. .This pet-friendly holiday home offers free WiFi in public areas, a terrace and a garden. .With a stay at this 3-property class De Bult holiday home, you'll be 4.3 km (2.7 mi) from Church of Sint-Clemenskerk and 4.5 km (2.8 mi) from Villa Rams Woerthe.

What's nearby

  • Eesermeer - 5 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Rabo Theater De Meenthe - 9 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Church of Sint-Clemenskerk - 11 min drive - 5.2 km
  • Villa Rams Woerthe - 12 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Klimbos Adventure Park - 16 min drive - 11.8 km

Getting around

  • Steenwijk Station - 7 min drive
  • Groningen (GRQ-Eelde) - 59 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Hema Restaurant - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Snack & Ijssalon Mallejan - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪De Heren van de Rechter - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Buitengoed Fredeshiem - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Chalet Near Campground

Chalet Near Campground offers its guests an outdoor pool, a terrace, and a garden. Public spaces have free WiFi. Free self parking is available.
  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • No smoking on site

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Terrace

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Individual furnishings

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age - 25

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.26 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 4 years of age.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Towels fee: EUR 3.5 (or guests may bring their own)

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is professionally cleaned
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard and American Express. Cash is not accepted. The property is professionally cleaned. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Property is also known as

Tidy Chalet With Dishwasher, Surrounded by Forest De Bult

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Chalet Near Campground?

Chalet Near Campground offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

Is parking available at Chalet Near Campground?

Yep, Chalet Near Campground has a free self car park.

Does Chalet Near Campground have a pool?

Chalet Near Campground has an outdoor pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Chalet Near Campground?

No, Chalet Near Campground does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Chalet Near Campground Reviews