Entire apartment

Cozy City Condo/apartment Escape in Davao

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Cozy City Condo/apartment Escape in Davao

A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a TV, and a kitchen in the background.
A bedroom with a bed, a door, a window with curtains, and a small air conditioning unit on the wall.
A potted plant on a balcony with a metal railing and a staircase.
A dining area with a table and chairs, a refrigerator, a fan, and a door leading to another room.
A corridor with blue railings, a tiled floor, and a door with a sign.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 450 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is AU$78
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

Explore the area

View map
Davao, Davao Region
  • Place, Loleng's Mountain Spring Resort
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Eden Nature Park
    ‪19 min drive‬
  • Place, SM City Davao
    ‪28 min drive‬
  • Airport, Davao (DVO-Francisco Bangoy Intl.)
    ‪54 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Davao

At this apartment, you'll be 2.9 km (1.8 mi) from Loleng's Mountain Spring Resort and 8.7 km (5.4 mi) from Eden Nature Park. .You can enjoy a TV with digital channels, and apartment features a washer/dryer, free WiFi and a balcony. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge and a microwave. A soaking bath, a private garden and a coffee/tea maker are also available. .This pet-friendly apartment building has free WiFi in public areas and a garden.

What's nearby

  • Loleng's Mountain Spring Resort - 9 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Eden Nature Park - 19 min drive - 10.4 km
  • SM City Davao - 28 min drive - 17.4 km
  • Davao Golf and Country Club - 29 min drive - 16.3 km
  • Davao City Hall - 35 min drive - 23.6 km

Getting around

  • Davao (DVO-Francisco Bangoy Intl.) - 60 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's Ascenda - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Cafe Basilico - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Jollibee - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Dakong Balay - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪The Beehive Cafe - ‬19 min walk

About this property

Cozy City Condo/apartment Escape in Davao

Cozy City Condo/apartment Escape in Davao offers its guests a garden. WiFi is free in public spaces.

This 3-star Davao apartment is smoke free.

  • 4 guestrooms or units
  • Garden
  • No smoking on site
This apartment offers 4 air-conditioned accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors, and features washers/dryers and coffee/tea makers. Rooms open to balconies. Accommodation at this 3-star apartment has kitchens with fridges and microwaves. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit with a deep soaking bath and hairdryers.

This Davao apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Televisions come with digital channels.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Family friendly

  • Highchair

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Deep soaking bathtub
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 30-inch TV with digital channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden
  • Yard

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Pets stay free

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 4 units
  • Access via exterior corridors
  • Garden

Policies

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome and stay free

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Breakage deposit: EUR 100 per stay

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard and debit cards. Cash is not accepted. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

Remarkable 1 Bed In Davao City
Remarkable 1 bed Apartment in Davao City
Remarkable 1-bed Apartment in Davao City Davao
Remarkable 1-bed Apartment in Davao City Apartment
Remarkable 1-bed Apartment in Davao City Apartment Davao

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Cozy City Condo/apartment Escape in Davao?

Cozy City Condo/apartment Escape in Davao offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

How much does it cost to stay at Cozy City Condo/apartment Escape in Davao?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cozy City Condo/apartment Escape in Davao on 7 Nov 2026 start from AU$78, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Cozy City Condo/apartment Escape in Davao have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a private hot tub at Cozy City Condo/apartment Escape in Davao?

No, but there is a deep soaking tub.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Cozy City Condo/apartment Escape in Davao?

No, Cozy City Condo/apartment Escape in Davao does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Cozy City Condo/apartment Escape in Davao?

Check-out time is 12:00 PM.

Cozy City Condo/apartment Escape in Davao Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Amenities

10/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The ocean can be seen from the top floor
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026