Entire apartment

Apartman Aida

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Apartman Aida

A modern living room with a white table, black chairs, a sofa, and a ceiling light.
An outdoor patio with wicker furniture, including a sofa and two chairs, and a glass-top coffee table.
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, a refrigerator, and a clock on the wall.
A bedroom with a wooden floor, a bed with floral bedding, a bedside table, a nightstand, and a window with blinds.
A modern living room with a dining table, two chairs, a sofa, and a floor lamp.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Entire apartment

2 bedroomsSleeps 557 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
10A Školska ul., Jadranovo, Primorsko-goranska županija, 51260
  • Place, Kvarner Gulf
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, beach near Jadranovo
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, beach near Šiljevica
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Airport, Rijeka (RJK)
    ‪17 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Crikvenica

At this apartment you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Kvarner Gulf and 4.7 km (2.9 mi) from Kartodrom Bura. .Apartment features free WiFi, a flat-screen TV and a wardrobe or cupboard.

What's nearby

  • Kvarner Gulf - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • beach near Jadranovo - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • beach near Šiljevica - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Crikvenica Beach - 11 min drive - 10.6 km
  • Automotodrom Grobnik Doo - 34 min drive - 31.8 km

Getting around

  • Škrljevo Station - 19 min drive
  • Rijeka (RJK) - 14 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Ni Hao Fast food - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Caffe Bar Nautik - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Grabrova - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Remi - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Pizza Piket - ‬11 min drive

About this property

Apartman Aida

Apartman Aida offers its guests a terrace. The front desk is open around the clock. Free self parking is available.
  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Terrace
Flat-screen televisions are featured in guestrooms. This Crikvenica apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 25+ Mbps.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Outdoor areas

  • Terrace

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [Ivani b.b. Jadranovo]
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; your host will greet you
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply all year round. Other exemptions or reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October to 31 March, EUR 1.50 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.75 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April to 30 September, EUR 2.50 per person, per night for adults; EUR 1.25 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
  • Administrative fee: EUR 5 per person, per stay

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash.

Property Registration Number 040033332

Property is also known as

Apartman Aida Apartment
Apartman Aida Jadranovo
Apartman Aida Apartment Jadranovo

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Apartman Aida ?

Yep, Apartman Aida has a free self car park.

Are there any beaches close to Apartman Aida ?

The closest beach to Apartman Aida is Crikvenica Beach (7.8 km).

Does Apartman Aida have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Apartman Aida ?

No, Apartman Aida does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Apartman Aida ?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Apartman Aida ?

No, pets are not allowed.

Apartman Aida Reviews