GRAN HOTEL BRISTOL

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for GRAN HOTEL BRISTOL

A hotel room with a large sliding glass door, a dining area with tables and chairs, and a potted plant.
A hotel room with two beds, a nightstand, a chair, and a painting on the wall.
A dining area with tables and chairs, a ceiling fan, and a wall with 'HOTEL BRISTOL' signage.
A living room with a sofa set, wooden flooring, a ceiling fan, and a large window with a view of flowers.
A hotel entrance with a sign reading 'Gran Hotel Bristol,' a wooden facade, and potted plants in the foreground.

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Bar
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is AU$61
4 Aug - 5 Aug

Explore the area

View map
664 Pje. Tomás Oliver, Córdoba, Córdoba, X5000
  • Place, Sarmiento Park
    ‪4 min walk‬
  • Place, Plaza San Martin
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, Patio Olmos Shopping Mall
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Airport, Córdoba (COR-Ingeniero Aeronáutico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella Intl.)
    ‪34 min drive‬

Room options

Basic Double Room Single Use, Non Smoking

  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Triple Room, Balcony

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Córdoba

At GRAN HOTEL BRISTOL you'll be within just a 5-minute stroll of Sarmiento Park and within 15 minutes of Marques de Sobremonte Historical Museum. Highlights at this hotel include free in-room WiFi. .At the hotel's own lounge bar, you can stop for a drink. Added amenities include free Wi-Fi in public areas and coffee/tea in a common area. Bring your pet along and take advantage of this property's pet-friendly amenities, such as an off-lead area. There's also the convenience of free parking nearby. .Sights within a 15-minute walk of this Centro hotel include Emilio Carrafa Provincial Fine Arts Museum and España Square.

What's nearby

  • Sarmiento Park - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Plaza San Martin - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Cordoba Cathedral - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • National University of Cordoba - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Patio Olmos Shopping Mall - 16 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Córdoba Station - 4 min walk
  • Córdoba (COR-Ingeniero Aeronáutico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella Intl.) - 32 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Trigatti Pan Y Café - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Junior B - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Del Pilar - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪El Mayoral - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Cavacafe - ‬5 min walk

About this property

GRAN HOTEL BRISTOL

As a guest of GRAN HOTEL BRISTOL, you'll find coffee/tea in common area and a lift. Public spaces have free WiFi. You can enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge.

This 3-star Córdoba hotel is smoke free.

  • 60 guestrooms or units
  • Coffee in lobby
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Lift
  • No smoking on site
  • Bar or lounge
GRAN HOTEL BRISTOL offers 60 accommodations. This Córdoba hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices). Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free offsite parking within 10 metres

Food and drink

  • A bar/lounge
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 1 step to reach entrance
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Lift (53 centimetre wide door)
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchairs on site

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; check-in end time: 5:00 AM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you are planning to arrive after 5:30 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • Pets are welcome and stay free
  • Only dogs are allowed
  • Maximum 1 pets
  • Pets cannot be left unattended
  • An off-lead area is available

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Argentina value-added tax (VAT) at 21%. A VAT exemption is available to travellers who present a foreign passport or foreign ID along with an immigration entry receipt issued by Argentina's National Directorate of Migration, and who pay with a non-Argentinian card or via a bank transfer from outside Argentina. This exemption only applies to accommodation, including bookings where breakfast is included.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts cash.

Property Registration Number 4239950

Frequently asked questions

Is there a free airport shuttle available at GRAN HOTEL BRISTOL?

No, GRAN HOTEL BRISTOL does not offer an airport shuttle service.

How much does it cost to stay at GRAN HOTEL BRISTOL?

As of 31 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at GRAN HOTEL BRISTOL on 6 Aug 2026 start from AU$61, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time are check-in & check-out at GRAN HOTEL BRISTOL?

Check-in begins at 10:00 AM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at GRAN HOTEL BRISTOL?

Dogs are welcome at GRAN HOTEL BRISTOL, with dog exercise areas on offer. Just so you know, there's a limit of one pet.

GRAN HOTEL BRISTOL Reviews