At this holiday home you'll be within a 20-minute stroll of Corsica Beaches and Fornello Beach. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .Home features a patio, a sofa bed and a dining area. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a stovetop and a dishwasher. A TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available. .In proximity to this Corbara holiday home you'll find Calvi Beach.
You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.
Sea view villa
As a guest of Sea view villa, you'll find a garden and laundry facilities. The front desk is open around the clock.
1 guestroom or unit
Self-service laundry
Garden
Smoking in designated areas
Air-conditioned accommodation at this holiday home offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Rooms open to patios. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, separate dining areas and kitchenware and utensils.
Bathrooms include a shower. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access.
Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fire extinguisher
General
Garden
Unit size: 754 square feet
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Check-out
Check-out before 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets are welcome
Maximum 1 (weight limit: 22 lb per pet)
Service animals are exempt from fees.
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome.
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking allowed: in designated areas
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector in all accommodation.
We should mention
On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Frequently asked questions
Are there any beaches close to Sea view villa?
Yep, Sea view villa is a short 15-minute walk from Corsica Beaches.
Fun beach activities include snorkelling, scuba diving and windsurfing. You can also find motor boats.
Does Sea view villa have a pool?
No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.
Is there a free airport shuttle available at Sea view villa?
No, Sea view villa does not offer an airport shuttle service.
What time are check-in & check-out at Sea view villa?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Sea view villa Reviews
Reviews
8.8
Excellent
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
Jolie maison arrangée avec goût , Clim dans les chambres ,bien équipée ( pour info pas de micro onde ) Hôte disponible et réactif Proche des plages et de l’île rousse Pas très loin de Calvi Voiture nécessaire Petit bémol sur la terrasse à cause du bruit de la route en cette haute saison touristique et partie de terrasse avec vue sur mer un peu petite Nous avons néanmoins passé un bon séjour Et pu profiter des alentours.
Das Haus ist okay, alles da was man so braucht.Am meisten gestört hat die Lage direkt an der T30 (Hauptstraße). Zu Fuß oder auch mit dem Auto das Grundstück zu verlassen ist echt schwierig. Die Autos fahren dort sehr schnell.Im Außenbereich immer Verkehrslärm. Positiv: mit dem Auto ist man schnell in Calvi und L'ille Rousse und an zwei sehr schönen Stränden.
Nous avons passes une très bonnes quinzaine dans la villa. La description est tout à fait conforme et les equipements sont adaptés (la clim dans les deux chambres est tres appréciable). La localisation était également conforme à nos attentes avec la plage à 5 minutes en voiture. Et l'hôte a ete très disponible et reactif
Merci pour ces excellentes vacances !!!.
Nous avons passé de très bonnes vacances.
Nous étions ici pendant 3 semaines.
La maison est très spacieuse et parfaite pour 4 personnes.
2 plages super belles sont très proches. La famille Alexandre est très gentille et serviable. Tout était super.
Immobile conforme alla descrizione, un piccolo gioiellino. Posizione comoda per raggiungere le principali spiagge ma anche per visitare le città e l'entroterra. Ottima accoglienza, proprietaria gentile e attenta. Soggiorno top!