Fabhotel Disha Inn

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for Fabhotel Disha Inn

A two-story house with a covered porch, potted plants, and a tiled entrance.
A hallway with framed artwork on the walls, a yellow door, and a wooden console table with books and a vase.
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a wooden cabinet.
A staircase with a wooden handrail, a wall-mounted shelf with decorative items, and a door leading to another room.
A hotel room with a bed, a desk, a chair, a nightstand, and a ceiling fan.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Explore the area

View map
71B, 19th St, Venkateswara Nagar, AGS Colony, Kottivakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600041
  • Place, Thiruvanmiyur Beach
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Old Mahabalipuram Road
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Neelankarai Beach
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Airport, Chennai (MAA-Chennai Intl.)
    ‪51 min drive‬

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

About the area

Chennai

Fabhotel Disha Inn places you in the heart of Chennai, within a 10-minute walk of Thiruvanmiyur Beach and 1.9 km (1.2 mi) from Neelankarai Beach. Highlights at this hotel include in-room free WiFi and LCD TVs. .This hotel has a 24-hour front desk and a front desk safe. Additionally, you'll find a free manager's reception. Continental breakfast is available daily between 8:00 AM and 10:00 AM. There's also the convenience of free self parking. .Within a 30-minute drive of this 3-property class Mylapore Tiruvallikk hotel, attractions include Consulate General of the United States, Chennai and ECR Beach.

What's nearby

  • Thiruvanmiyur Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Old Mahabalipuram Road - 8 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Neelankarai Beach - 9 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Marundeeswarar Temple - 10 min drive - 2.9 km
  • World Trade Center Chennai - 12 min drive - 3.3 km

Getting around

  • Chennai Thiruvanmiyur Station - 6 min drive
  • Saidapet Metro Station - 11 min drive
  • Chennai International Airport (MAA) - 46 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Ambur Star Biriyani - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪KFC - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Bask By Coffee since 1999 - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Bayroot - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Ambur Star Biryani - ‬16 min walk

About this property

Fabhotel Disha Inn

A free manager's reception is offered daily. Free self parking is available.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this 3-star Chennai hotel.

  • 1 building
  • 8 guestrooms or units
  • 3 levels
  • Built in 2023
  • Manager's reception (free)
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Front desk safe
  • Smoking in designated areas
Fabhotel Disha Inn offers 8 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and complimentary bottles of water. Beds feature Egyptian cotton sheets and premium bedding. 28-inch LCD televisions come with cable channels.

Bathrooms include a shower with a rainfall showerhead, and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 25+ Mbps). Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Daily continental breakfast available 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: INR 300 for adults and INR 100 for children
  • Free daily manager's reception

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Tile flooring in room
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only

More

  • 1 building
  • 3 floors
  • Built in 2023
  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
  • Traditional architecture

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Egyptian cotton sheets

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request)
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 28-inch LCD TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • Pets and service animals are not allowed at Fabhotel Disha Inn

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Payment types

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Fee for continental breakfast: from approximately INR 300 for adults and from INR 100 for children

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, JCB International, debit cards and cash.

We should mention

  • Pets and service animals are not allowed on site.

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Fabhotel Disha Inn?

Yep, Fabhotel Disha Inn has a free self car park.

Are there any beaches close to Fabhotel Disha Inn?

Yep, Fabhotel Disha Inn is a short 7-minute walk from Thiruvanmiyur Beach.

Does Fabhotel Disha Inn serve breakfast?

Sure does, continental breakfast is offered daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Fabhotel Disha Inn?

No, Fabhotel Disha Inn does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Fabhotel Disha Inn?

Check-in begins at noon. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Fabhotel Disha Inn?

No, pets and service animals are not allowed.