Entire apartment

Station 173A Brussels-Charleroi-ai

Photo gallery for Station 173A Brussels-Charleroi-ai

A bathroom with a mirror, sink, towel rack, and a storage unit with towels.
A compact kitchen with a refrigerator, microwave, stove, and cabinets.
A fenced outdoor area with gravel ground, wooden walls, and a metal gate.
A compact living space with a sofa, a dining table, and a TV.
A bedroom with a sloped ceiling, a skylight, a bed with grey bedding, and wooden flooring.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom2 bathrooms70 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
The current price is AU$130
includes taxes & fees
15 July - 16 July

Explore the area

View map
Charleroi
  • Place, Stade Velodrome Gilly
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Stade du Pays de Charleloi
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, European Flight Simulator
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Airport, Charleroi (CRL-Brussels South Charleroi)
    ‪5 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Charleroi

At this apartment, you'll be 4.5 km (2.8 mi) from Stade Velodrome Gilly and 5.5 km (3.4 mi) from European Flight Simulator. .Apartment features 1.5 bathrooms, a living room and a dining area. A kitchen, a TV and a hairdryer are also available.

What's nearby

  • Stade Velodrome Gilly - 7 min drive - 7.5 km
  • Stade du Pays de Charleloi - 8 min drive - 8.8 km
  • European Flight Simulator - 8 min drive - 11.0 km
  • Spiroudome - 9 min drive - 9.5 km
  • Charleroi Expo Congres - 9 min drive - 10.1 km

Getting around

  • Farciennes Station - 11 min drive
  • Charleroi (CRL-Brussels South Charleroi) - 8 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Starbucks - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Panos - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Charles Coffee & Beer - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Da Mimmo E Giovanna - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪charles brewing company restaurant - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Station 173A Brussels-Charleroi-ai

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board. This accommodation has kitchens with separate dining areas.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Property does not allow children
  • Unit size: 754 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • This property does not allow children.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property is also known as

756734

Frequently asked questions

Does Station 173A Brussels-Charleroi-ai have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Station 173A Brussels-Charleroi-ai?

As of 1 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Station 173A Brussels-Charleroi-ai on 15 July 2026 start from AU$130, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Station 173A Brussels-Charleroi-ai?

No, Station 173A Brussels-Charleroi-ai does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Station 173A Brussels-Charleroi-ai?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Station 173A Brussels-Charleroi-ai?

No, pets are not allowed.