Entire apartment

Alpine Apartment with Terrace

Photo gallery for Alpine Apartment with Terrace

Interior
Fridge, microwave, stovetop, dishwasher
1 bedroom, free WiFi
Dining
Dining

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom37 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Mountain view

Explore the area

View map
Chamrousse
  • Place, Station de Chamrousse
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, l'Arselle Ski Lift
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Bachat Bouloud Ski Lift
    ‪17 min walk‬

Room options

About the area

Chamrousse

At this apartment you'll be within steps of Station de Chamrousse and l'Arselle Ski Lift. .Apartment features free WiFi, a balcony and a living room. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A Smart TV and a hairdryer are also available. .This ski apartment building offers ski-in/ski-out access and a garden.

What's nearby

  • Station de Chamrousse - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • l'Arselle Ski Lift - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • France Aventures Chamrousse - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Bachat Bouloud Ski Lift - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Club Piou-Piou Ski Lift - 2 min drive - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Jarrie-Vizille Station - 33 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Bachat - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Les Gaboureaux - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Selva Ølhus - ‬26 min drive
  • ‪Maison Aribert - ‬24 min drive
  • ‪La Pierre Chaude - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Alpine Apartment with Terrace

This inviting 32 m² apartment in Chamrousse offers a bright and cozy atmosphere for up to 6 guests, making it a perfect base for mountain adventures. Located just 500 meters from the ski resort and supermarket, and 2 km from the city center, it provides easy access to both outdoor activities and local conveniences in a peaceful, family-friendly setting.

The highlight of the apartment is its spacious 11 m² terrace, complete with outdoor furniture—ideal for unwinding after a day on the slopes while soaking in the alpine air. Inside, guests will find thoughtful amenities including a TV and hair dryer, with open-air parking available on-site for added ease.

A fully equipped electric kitchen features a refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, coffee machine, toaster, kettle, and all essential utensils, making meal preparation simple and enjoyable. Whether you're skiing, hiking, or simply relaxing, this apartment blends comfort, location, and charm for a memorable mountain retreat.
Layout: Living room(double sofa bed, bunk bed, TV), Kitchen(toaster, microwave, dishwasher, fridge, dishes and cutlery), bedroom(double bed, TV), bathroom(bath tub), Internet access, Garden Furniture , balcony, hairdryer

These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
Final Cleaning; € 90 /Stay; € 90 /Stay; € 90 /Stay
Pets; Not allowed
Bed linen; Bring your own
Tourist tax; € 1,65 p.p./night; € 1,65 p.p./night; € 1,65 p.p./night
Baby high chair; € 5 /Night; € 5 /Night; € 5 /Night
Cot/Crib; € 5 /Night; € 5 /Night; € 5 /Night
Internet Access; Included; Included; Included
Pack Serviettes ( 12€ pack/personne); € 12 /Stay; € 12 /Stay; € 12 /Stay
Pack Draps lit simple ( 16€ pack/lit); € 16 /Stay; € 16 /Stay; € 16 /Stay

Optional services that you can arrange on site:
Bath towels; Bring your own

Similar properties

Property amenities

Ski

  • Cross-country skiing nearby
  • Ski-in/ski-out access
  • Snowboarding nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 0.5 bathroom
  • Hair dryer

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • In the mountains

Things to do

  • Ski-in/ski-out access
  • Sledding nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 398 square feet

Policies

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts cash. Parties and events are allowed on site. 

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

FR-38410-206

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Alpine Apartment with Terrace?

The closest beach to Alpine Apartment with Terrace is Plage de La Bergogne (13.6 km).

Does Alpine Apartment with Terrace have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Alpine Apartment with Terrace?

No, Alpine Apartment with Terrace does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Are pets allowed at Alpine Apartment with Terrace?

No, pets are not allowed.

Alpine Apartment with Terrace Reviews

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 42 out of 60 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 18 out of 60 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 60 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 60 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 60 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

We enjoyed our time together here. The kitchen worked well for quick meals, and ...

We enjoyed our time together here. The kitchen worked well for quick meals, and the living space felt inviting.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

This budget-friendly apartment really met my needs while exploring Chamrousse. G ...

This budget-friendly apartment really met my needs while exploring Chamrousse. Good location and amenities!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

This apartment was just what we needed for our ski trip, Spacious enough for all ...

This apartment was just what we needed for our ski trip, Spacious enough for all of us, and the kitchen made it easy to prepare meals, The hosts were friendly and welcoming, which added to our positive experience,
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

This apartment was perfect for our ski trip, It had everything we needed, from a ...

This apartment was perfect for our ski trip, It had everything we needed, from a fully equipped kitchen to comfortable beds, The proximity to the ski lifts made our mornings a breeze, Plus, the views from the balcony were just stunning!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

We had a fantastic stay at the apartment in Chamrousse! It was spacious enough f ...

We had a fantastic stay at the apartment in Chamrousse! It was spacious enough for our family of six, and we loved the cozy atmosphere, The terrace was a lovely spot to unwind after skiing, and the location couldn't be better—just a short walk to the ski lifts and a supermarket nearby!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

A lovely experience overall! The apartment was bright and welcoming, perfect for ...

A lovely experience overall! The apartment was bright and welcoming, perfect for our family, We loved the nearby dining options, especially Le Chalet Chamrousse for a hearty meal after a day of skiing, Will definitely come back!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

The bunk bed was a hit with the kids! They enjoyed having their own space, The k ...

The bunk bed was a hit with the kids! They enjoyed having their own space, The kitchen made it easy to cook together as a family,
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Unsere Familie hatte viel Spaß! Die Kinder mochten die Etagenbetten en we alle g ...

Unsere Familie hatte viel Spaß! Die Kinder mochten die Etagenbetten en we alle genoten van de grote terrace na lange dagen in de buitenlucht.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Allein in dieser Wohnung zu bleiben gaf me precies datgene wat ik nodig had. Ze ...

Allein in dieser Wohnung zu bleiben gaf me precies datgene wat ik nodig had. Ze ligt dicht bij alles en biedt voldoende ruimte voor ontspanning.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Comfort was hier essentieel. De bedden waren fijn en we hadden alles wat we nodi ...

Comfort was hier essentieel. De bedden waren fijn en we hadden alles wat we nodig hadden voor een zorgeloos verblijf.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ich liebte die geräumige Terrasse, perfekt, um nach dem Skifahren etwas Sonne zu ...

Ich liebte die geräumige Terrasse, perfekt, um nach dem Skifahren etwas Sonne zu tanken.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Het appartement was gezellig en op slechts een korte loopafstand van het skigebi ...

Het appartement was gezellig en op slechts een korte loopafstand van het skigebied. Geweldige plek voor een weekendje weg.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Lägenheten var ljus och välkomnande, Vi tyckte att hårtorken och köksredskapen v ...

Lägenheten var ljus och välkomnande, Vi tyckte att hårtorken och köksredskapen var mycket praktiska, En praktisk plats för en familjesemester,
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Balkongen gav en trevlig touch till vår vistelse, Vi njöt av frukost utomhus när ...

Balkongen gav en trevlig touch till vår vistelse, Vi njöt av frukost utomhus när vädret tillät, Sammanfattningsvis en trevlig upplevelse,
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Mieszkanie było dobrze wyposażone dla naszej rodziny, Dzieci uwielbiały piętrowe ...

Mieszkanie było dobrze wyposażone dla naszej rodziny, Dzieci uwielbiały piętrowe łóżko, a my doceniliśmy pełną kuchnię do przygotowywania posiłków, Świetna lokalizacja!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Bra ställe för skidåkning! Den utomhusparkeringen gjorde det enkelt att komma oc ...

Bra ställe för skidåkning! Den utomhusparkeringen gjorde det enkelt att komma och gå, TV:n gav lite underhållning under vår lediga tid,
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir hatten eine wunderbare Zeit! Die Aussicht vom Balkon war atemberaubend, und ...

Wir hatten eine wunderbare Zeit! Die Aussicht vom Balkon war atemberaubend, und die Lage war perfekt für unsere Bedürfnisse,
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Agradecimos los detalles pensados en el apartamento, La tostadora y la tetera hi ...

Agradecimos los detalles pensados en el apartamento, La tostadora y la tetera hicieron nuestras mañanas mucho más fáciles,
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir fanden die Lage sehr praktisch, Nahe an Annehmlichkeiten und nur eine kurze ...

Wir fanden die Lage sehr praktisch, Nahe an Annehmlichkeiten und nur eine kurze Fahrt zu den Pisten, Eine praktische Wahl!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Dit appartement had alles wat we nodig hadden, De vaatwasser was een redder in n ...

Dit appartement had alles wat we nodig hadden, De vaatwasser was een redder in nood na onze grote familiediners, Comfortabel en handig!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Séjour très confortable ! La cuisine était équipée de tout ce dont nous avions b ...

Séjour très confortable ! La cuisine était équipée de tout ce dont nous avions besoin, La télévision était parfaite pour se détendre après une longue journée,
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

¡Los niños se divirtieron mucho en la litera! Era un gran espacio para nuestra f ...

¡Los niños se divirtieron mucho en la litera! Era un gran espacio para nuestra familia, y la cocina facilitó la preparación de comidas,
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Un soggiorno confortevole con tutto ciò di cui avevamo bisogno, La cucina era fu ...

Un soggiorno confortevole con tutto ciò di cui avevamo bisogno, La cucina era funzionale e la posizione era ideale per i nostri piani di sci,
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Die Wohnung war groß genug für unsere Gruppe, Der Kühlschrank und die Mikrowelle ...

Die Wohnung war groß genug für unsere Gruppe, Der Kühlschrank und die Mikrowelle machten die Essensvorbereitung zum Kinderspiel,
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Lejligheden var ren og velholdt, Vi satte pris på de gennemtænkte faciliteter, s ...

Lejligheden var ren og velholdt, Vi satte pris på de gennemtænkte faciliteter, såsom hårtørrer og TV, Området er ganske fredeligt, og vi nød at udforske den nærliggende Ecrins Nationalpark, Alt i alt et solidt valg for en familieferie