Entire apartment

Rose 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Budapest

Photo gallery for Rose 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Budapest

Unclassified image, 1 of 12, button
Unclassified image, 2 of 12, button
Unclassified image, 3 of 12, button
Unclassified image, 4 of 12, button
Unclassified image, 5 of 12, button

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
The current price is AU$302
includes taxes & fees
11 Oct - 12 Oct

Explore the area

View map
Budapest
  • Place, Babos Ski Area
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, Margaret Island
    ‪24 min drive‬
  • Place, Budapest Christmas Market
    ‪25 min drive‬
  • Airport, Budapest (BUD-Ferenc Liszt Intl.)
    ‪29 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Budapest

At this apartment you'll be 3.9 km (2.4 mi) from Papp Laszlo Sports Arena and 4.4 km (2.7 mi) from Hungexpo Budapest Fair Center.

What's nearby

  • Babos Ski Area - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Margaret Island - 24 min drive - 9.9 km
  • St. Stephen's Basilica - 25 min drive - 9.6 km
  • Budapest Christmas Market - 25 min drive - 9.6 km
  • Parliament Building - 27 min drive - 10.2 km

Getting around

  • Pongrátz Gergely tér Tram Stop - 2 min drive
  • Rakosfalva Station - 3 min drive
  • Budapest (BUD-Ferenc Liszt Intl.) - 45 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Burger King - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Grillcsirkés - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Kiscsibe Reggeliző & Étterem - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Café Box - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Samurai Étterem - ‬17 min walk

About this property

Rose 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Budapest

This memorable apartment is the perfect home base for your trip to Budapest. Guests will find a green space featuring one bedroom with a 2 Single bed and a pull out bed, ideal for a small group or family. The bathroom includes a brilliant shower and dining room are separated from the bedrom, making it easy to refresh after a day of exploring. Cozy and adorable, this apartment offers a comfortable retreat where guests can unwind and feel right at home. Experience the magic of Budapest at our apartment.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Up to 453 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:30 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Maximum 1 (weight limit: 999 lb per pet)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Note from host: Giá thuê nhà cho trẻ em bằng người lớn.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number MA22040503

Frequently asked questions

Does Rose 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Budapest have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Rose 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Budapest?

As of 27 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Rose 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Budapest on 11 Oct 2026 start from AU$302, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Rose 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Budapest?

No, Rose 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Budapest does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Rose 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Budapest?

Check-in begins at 3:30 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Rose 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Budapest Reviews