Entire apartment

Lakeside Cottage-Quaint 1-queen studio in charming Bremen perfect for your stay

Photo gallery for Lakeside Cottage-Quaint 1-queen studio in charming Bremen perfect for your stay

A rustic outdoor seating area with a wooden table and chairs, surrounded by a lush garden and a forested backdrop.
A wooden cabin interior with a sofa, a small table, a dresser, and a neon sign.
A calm lake with a wooden dock extending into the water, surrounded by trees.
A large lobster on a tray with a small container of butter.
A wooden cabin kitchen with a sink, microwave, and cabinets.

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer

Explore the area

View map
Bremen, ME
  • Place, Biscay Pond
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Pemaquid Pond
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Samoset Resort Golf Course
    ‪45 min drive‬
  • Airport, Wiscasset, ME (ISS)
    ‪29 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Bremen

At this apartment you'll be within a 20-minute walk of Biscay Pond and 4.4 km (2.7 mi) from Penobscot Marine Museum. .Apartment features a washing machine, a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board.

What's nearby

  • Biscay Pond - 2 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Pemaquid Pond - 3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Coastal Maine Botanical Gardens - 35 min drive - 44.3 km
  • Boothbay Harbor Marina - 36 min drive - 45.7 km
  • Samoset Resort Golf Course - 45 min drive - 62.8 km

Getting around

  • Wiscasset, ME (ISS) - 32 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Dunkin' - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Newcastle Publick House - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Reunion Station - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Medicini Restaurant - ‬11 min drive

About this property

Lakeside Cottage-Quaint 1-queen studio in charming Bremen perfect for your stay

LAKEFRONT VACATION RENTAL...Lovely Maine cottage, lower level cozy apt., very private, just steps from a pritsine lake just outside Damariscotta is available for rent-daily, weekly, or monthly through much of October. Views are worth a million dollars. Fully furnished, queen bed for 1-2 pers. only, kitchenette and outside grill, firepit, no pets no smoking, fishing on our dock, 1 mi. from the ocean/bay. NO loud motor boats, but kayaking is great. Sit by the water and listen to the loons as you star gaze in the evening. Fish and swim in the spring fed lake from our private dock; or come in the fall for Pumpkin Fest held every year over Columbus Day weekend. It's a hoot. Leaf peepers dream spot. Largest pumpkin may just reach 2000 lbs.. Great food all around. Lobsters not included. Check for current rates.
See the pics. You can't find a more beautiful place on a lake

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Lakeside Cottage-Quaint 1-queen studio in charming Bremen perfect for your stay?

The closest beach to Lakeside Cottage-Quaint 1-queen studio in charming Bremen perfect for your stay is Pemaquid Beach Park (15.5 km).

Does Lakeside Cottage-Quaint 1-queen studio in charming Bremen perfect for your stay have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Lakeside Cottage-Quaint 1-queen studio in charming Bremen perfect for your stay?

No, Lakeside Cottage-Quaint 1-queen studio in charming Bremen perfect for your stay does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Lakeside Cottage-Quaint 1-queen studio in charming Bremen perfect for your stay?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Lakeside Cottage-Quaint 1-queen studio in charming Bremen perfect for your stay?

No, pets are not allowed.

Lakeside Cottage-Quaint 1-queen studio in charming Bremen perfect for your stay Reviews