T2 - o Conforto Perfeito

Photo gallery for T2 - o Conforto Perfeito

Interior
View from property
Interior
Exterior
2 bedrooms, WiFi

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet-friendly

Explore the area

View map
Valdozende, Gerês
  • Place, Albufeira da Caniçada
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Canicada Dam
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Place, Braga Municipal Stadium
    ‪40 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Terras de Bouro

At this country house, you'll be 0.1 km (0.1 mi) from Albufeira da Caniçada and 6.4 km (4 mi) from Alqueirão River Beach. Highlights at this country house include an outdoor swimming pool. .Sights within a 10-minute drive of this Terras de Bouro country house include Sao Bento da Porta Aberta and Nossa Senhora da Abadia.

What's nearby

  • Albufeira da Caniçada - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Canicada Dam - 12 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Braga Cathedral - 39 min drive - 39.8 km
  • Bom Jesus do Monte - 40 min drive - 37.7 km
  • Braga Municipal Stadium - 40 min drive - 39.5 km

Getting around

  • Braga Station - 64 min drive
  • Porto (OPO-Dr. Francisco de Sa Carneiro) - 100 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Restaurante Adelaide - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Restaurante Ronca - ‬18 min drive
  • ‪Restaurante Café Central - ‬18 min drive
  • ‪Pedra Verde Restaurante - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Café da Ponte - ‬6 min drive

About this property

T2 - o Conforto Perfeito

As a guest of T2 - o Conforto Perfeito, you'll find an outdoor pool and barbecue grills. The front desk is open around the clock.

This Terras de Bouro country house is smoke free.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • BBQ grill(s)
  • No smoking on site
Bathrooms include a shower.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool

Outdoors

  • Barbecue grill

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Shower

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 16

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Maximum 2 (weight limit: 55 lb per pet)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number 0812/AL

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to T2 - o Conforto Perfeito?

The closest beach to T2 - o Conforto Perfeito is Alqueirão River Beach (4.2 km).

Does T2 - o Conforto Perfeito have a pool?

T2 - o Conforto Perfeito has a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at T2 - o Conforto Perfeito?

No, T2 - o Conforto Perfeito does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at T2 - o Conforto Perfeito?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.