Entire home

EL SAMA' PRIVATE ROOFTOP HOUSE 80M2 HEART OF OLD MEDINA

Photo gallery for EL SAMA' PRIVATE ROOFTOP HOUSE 80M2 HEART OF OLD MEDINA

An outdoor seating area with a bed, chairs, and potted plants.
A dining area with a wooden table, chairs, and a large window with decorative iron bars.
A room with a patterned floor, wooden doors, and a plant.
A spacious room with a checkered floor, a blue sofa, and a potted plant.
A blue and white building with a decorative door and steps leading to the entrance.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms80 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Breakfast available
  • Barbecue
The current price is AU$144
includes taxes & fees
1 July - 2 July

Explore the area

View map
Chefchaouen, Tanger-TƩtouan-Al Hoceima
  • Place, Chefchaouen Kasbah
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Plaza Uta el-Hammam
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Ras El Ma Waterfall
    ‪5 min walk‬

Room options

About the area

Chefchaouen

This holiday home places you in the centre of Chefchaouen, steps from Bab El Onsar and within a short 5-minute stroll of Talassemtane National Park. Highlights at this holiday home include a washing machine, a patio and a Smart TV. .Home features 2 bathrooms, a living room and a dining area. In-room dining is easy with amenities like a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available. Housekeeping is available on request. .Sights within a 15-minute walk of this Medina of Chefchaouen holiday home include Ras El Ma Park and Chefchaouen Kasbah.

What's nearby

  • Chefchaouen Kasbah - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Plaza Uta el-Hammam - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Ras El Ma Park - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Bab El Onsar - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Ras El Ma Waterfall - 5 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Tetuan (TTU-Sania Ramel) - 95 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪El Cielo restaurant - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Cafe Restaurant Sofia - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Triana - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Restaurant Beldi Bab Ssour - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Riad Hicham - ‬5 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

EL SAMA' PRIVATE ROOFTOP HOUSE 80M2 HEART OF OLD MEDINA

As a guest of EL SAMA' PRIVATE ROOFTOP HOUSE 80M2 HEART OF OLD MEDINA, you'll find barbecue grills, laundry facilities, and local meal delivery service. The front desk is open around the clock.
  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Beach lounge chairs
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Self-service laundry
  • BBQ grill(s)
  • Smoking in designated areas
Air-conditioned accommodation at this holiday home offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Rooms open to patios. This accommodation has separate dining areas and includes dining tables and kitchen islands. Fridges and microwaves are provided.

Bathrooms include a shower. Smart televisions are featured in guestrooms. Housekeeping is provided on request.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers

Ski

  • Cross-country skiing nearby

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Food and drink

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Kitchen island
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Breakfast available for a fee
  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Up to 25 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 10 steps to reach entrance
  • Area rugs in public areas
  • Handrails in stairways (80 centimetre high)
  • Hardwood flooring in public areas
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Meal delivery service

Location highlights

  • In a village
  • In the city centre
  • In the mountains
  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • On a river

Things to do

  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Hiking nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Sledding nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Unit size: 861 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Maximum 2 (weight limit: 55 lb per pet)

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to EL SAMA' PRIVATE ROOFTOP HOUSE 80M2 HEART OF OLD MEDINA?

The closest beach to EL SAMA' PRIVATE ROOFTOP HOUSE 80M2 HEART OF OLD MEDINA is Targha Beach (33.8 km).

How much does it cost to stay at EL SAMA' PRIVATE ROOFTOP HOUSE 80M2 HEART OF OLD MEDINA?

As of 30 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at EL SAMA' PRIVATE ROOFTOP HOUSE 80M2 HEART OF OLD MEDINA on 1 July 2026 start from AU$144, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does EL SAMA' PRIVATE ROOFTOP HOUSE 80M2 HEART OF OLD MEDINA have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is EL SAMA' PRIVATE ROOFTOP HOUSE 80M2 HEART OF OLD MEDINA family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities, a BBQ and children's books, it's no surprise that EL SAMA' PRIVATE ROOFTOP HOUSE 80M2 HEART OF OLD MEDINA is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at EL SAMA' PRIVATE ROOFTOP HOUSE 80M2 HEART OF OLD MEDINA?

No, EL SAMA' PRIVATE ROOFTOP HOUSE 80M2 HEART OF OLD MEDINA does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at EL SAMA' PRIVATE ROOFTOP HOUSE 80M2 HEART OF OLD MEDINA?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.