Kannawa Onsen Kannawa Yunoka

2.0 star property

Popular amenities

The current price is AU$235
11 Aug - 12 Aug

Explore the area

View map
810-239 Kaneshi, Nakijin mura, Nakijin, Okinawa Prefecture, 905-0427
  • Place, Hells of Beppu
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Hyotan Hot Spring
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Sea Hell Hot Springs
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Airport, Oita (OIT)
    ‪58 min drive‬

Room options

Standard Japanese Room, No View, Non-smoking

  • Sleeps 11
  • 1 Double Futon

Standard Japanese Room, No View, Non-smoking

  • Sleeps 11
  • 1 Double Futon

Room

  • Sleeps 11

About the area

Beppu

At Kannawa Onsen Kannawa Yunoka you'll be within steps of Golden Dragon Hell Hot Springs and White Pond Hell Hot Springs. .Attractions within a 20-minute drive of this Kannawa ryokan include Hells of Beppu and African Safari.

What's nearby

  • Demon Mountain Hell Hot Springs - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Boiling Hell Hot Springs - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Hells of Beppu - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Hyotan Hot Spring - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Sea Hell Hot Springs - 7 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Kamegawa Station - 12 min drive
  • Beppu Station - 18 min drive
  • Oita (OIT) - 48 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Cafeteria Umi - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪極楽饅頭 - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪地獄蒸し工房鉄輪 - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪マクドナルド - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪はま寿司 別府店 - ‬5 min walk

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.

    We should mention

    • As required by the Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare, all international visitors must submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels etc). Also, it's required that lodging proprietors photocopy the passports of all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.

    Frequently asked questions

    Are there any beaches close to Kannawa Onsen Kannawa Yunoka?

    The closest beach to Kannawa Onsen Kannawa Yunoka is Tanoura Beach (9.5 km).

    How much does it cost to stay at Kannawa Onsen Kannawa Yunoka?

    As of 28 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Kannawa Onsen Kannawa Yunoka on 11 Aug 2026 start from AU$235, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

    Is there a free airport shuttle available at Kannawa Onsen Kannawa Yunoka?

    No, Kannawa Onsen Kannawa Yunoka does not offer an airport shuttle service.

    What time are check-in & check-out at Kannawa Onsen Kannawa Yunoka?

    Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

    Kannawa Onsen Kannawa Yunoka Reviews