Breathe Batroun by Stayinn

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Breathe Batroun by Stayinn

Room
A bedroom with a bed, a window with curtains, a wooden staircase, and a radiator.
A bedroom with a bed, a bench, two bedside tables, and a radiator.
A hotel room with a bed, curtains, a headboard, a wall-mounted light, and a radiator.
A hotel room with a bed, a window with sheer curtains, a wooden headboard, a wall-mounted picture, and a bedside lamp.

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Batroun Old Souk, Breathe, Batroun, North Governorate
  • Place, Batroun Old Souks
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Phoenician Castle
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Phoenician Sea Wall
    ‪5 min walk‬

Room options

Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Quadruple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Bed

About the area

Batroun

At Breathe Batroun by Stayinn you'll be within steps of Batroun Old Souks and St. Stephen Cathedral. Highlights at this guest house include free in-room WiFi. .Sights within a 15-minute walk of this Batroun guest house include Batroun Harbor and Saydet Al Seha Church.

What's nearby

  • Batroun Old Souks - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Phoenician Castle - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Saydet Al Seha Church - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Phoenician Sea Wall - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Our Lady of the Sea Church - 5 min walk - 0.5 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Hilmi - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Crepaway - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Patchi By The Sea - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Merchak Cafe - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Oysters - ‬4 min walk

About this property

Breathe Batroun by Stayinn

  • 7 guestrooms or units
Breathe Batroun by Stayinn offers 7 accommodations. This Batroun guest house provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 25+ Mbps.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Accessibility

  • No lift

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and smart lock details; access will be through a private entrance
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Private entrance, smart lock

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A damage deposit of USD 50 will be collected before check-in.
  • This property's damage deposit is payable via a secure link and is due within 72 hours after booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A credit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. No on-site parking is available. This property accepts Visa and Mastercard. Cash is not accepted.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Breathe Batroun by Stayinn?

Yep, Breathe Batroun by Stayinn is a short 6-minute walk from Bahsa Beach.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Breathe Batroun by Stayinn?

No, Breathe Batroun by Stayinn does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Breathe Batroun by Stayinn?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Breathe Batroun by Stayinn?

No, pets are not allowed.

Breathe Batroun by Stayinn Reviews