Hotel Devaan

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Hotel Devaan

A modern hotel lobby with a long reception desk, grey sofas, and a large flat-screen TV on the wall.
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a ceiling fan, a world map artwork, and a door labeled "Suite Room".
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a desk, and a seating area.
A modern reception area with a wooden reception desk, a seating area with grey sofas, a wall-mounted TV, and a map of Australia.
A modern, narrow hallway with white walls and dark door frames, leading to a door labeled "STORE".

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Room service
The current price is AU$46
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept

Explore the area

View map
100 Feet Rd Civil Lines, Bathinda, PB, 151001
  • Place, Dhobhi Bazaar
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Haji Ratan Gurudwara
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Qila Mubarak
    ‪5 min drive‬

Room options

Deluxe Double Room

  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Double Room

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Family Suite

  • City view
  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room

  • 12 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 10 King Beds and 2 Double Beds

Super Deluxe Room

  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 6 King Beds

Suite Room

  • 45 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Bed

About the area

Bathinda

Hotel Devaan puts you in the centre of Bathinda, 1.8 km (1.1 mi) from Haji Ratan Gurudwara and 1.9 km (1.2 mi) from Qila Mubarak. Highlights at this hotel include in-room free WiFi and fireplaces. .With a stay at this Bathinda hotel, you'll be 2.3 km (1.4 mi) from Dhobhi Bazaar and 4.3 km (2.7 mi) from Bathinda Rose Garden.

What's nearby

  • Dhobhi Bazaar - 5 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Haji Ratan Gurudwara - 5 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Qila Mubarak - 5 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Mittal Mall - 9 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Bathinda Lake - 9 min drive - 5.1 km

Getting around

  • Bathinda Junction Station - 9 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Domino's Pizza - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Subway - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪hong kong chicken rool - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Jaggi Lassi Bhandar - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Hotel Devaan

As a guest of Hotel Devaan, you'll find 24-hour room service and an ATM. The front desk is open around the clock. Free self parking is available.
  • 1 building
  • 10 guestrooms or units
  • 4 levels
  • Built in 2024
  • ATM
Hotel Devaan offers 10 air-conditioned accommodations with fireplaces and complimentary bottles of water. This Bathinda hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 50+ Mbps. Bathrooms include complimentary toiletries and toothbrushes and toothpaste. Housekeeping is provided once per stay.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps

Parking and transport

  • Free secured self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Conveniences

  • ATM

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (once per stay)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Hospital bed
  • No lift
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Tile flooring in room
  • Wheelchair accessibility
  • Wheelchairs on site

More

  • 1 building
  • 4 floors
  • Built in 2024
  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • 24-hour room service
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Fireplace
  • Laptop workspace

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 12:30 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; your host will greet you
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Payment types

Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts Visa, debit cards and cash. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Hotel Devaan?

Yep, Hotel Devaan has a free self car park.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Devaan?

As of 23 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Devaan on 24 Sept 2026 start from AU$46, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What makes Hotel Devaan a romantic place to stay?

24-hour room service, plus fireplaces in the guestrooms, help set the scene for a romantic weekend at Hotel Devaan.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Hotel Devaan?

No, Hotel Devaan does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Hotel Devaan?

Check-in begins at noon. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Devaan?

No, pets are not allowed.

Hotel Devaan Reviews