Entire home

Fabulous 4-bedroom villa in tranquil Caves Valley area in Baltimore County MD

Photo gallery for Fabulous 4-bedroom villa in tranquil Caves Valley area in Baltimore County MD

A rectangular swimming pool with a white fence, surrounded by trees and a white picket fence.
A snow-covered landscape with trees and a building.
A grand staircase with a wooden handrail, a chandelier, and a large window at the top.
A kitchen with white cabinetry, a black countertop, and a window with floral curtains.
A spacious kitchen with a large island, white cabinetry, and a wooden floor.

Entire home

4 bedrooms5 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Owings Mills, MD
  • Place, Baltimore Sports & Novelty
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Stevenson University
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Foundry Row
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Airport, Baltimore, MD (BWI-Baltimore Washington Intl. Thurgood Marshall)
    ‪38 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Owings Mills

At this villa, you'll be 21.3 km (13.2 mi) from Johns Hopkins University and 26.2 km (16.3 mi) from Oriole Park at Camden Yards. .Villa features a washing machine, free WiFi and 5 bathrooms. A kitchen, a balcony and a Smart TV are also available. .Enjoy the outdoor swimming pool and gym. Additionally, you'll find laundry facilities and a garden.

What's nearby

  • Baltimore Sports & Novelty - 7 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Stevenson University - 8 min drive - 9.0 km
  • Foundry Row - 8 min drive - 6.3 km
  • Bowlero Pikesville - 9 min drive - 8.3 km
  • Greenspring Station - 10 min drive - 11.5 km

Getting around

  • Old Court Station - 11 min drive
  • Halethorpe Station - 23 min drive
  • Baltimore Washington International Airport (BWI) - 33 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Safeway - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Panera Bread - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Fabulous 4-bedroom villa in tranquil Caves Valley area in Baltimore County MD

Villa in Owings Mills. With five spacious bedrooms in prestigious Caves Valley neighborhood in Baltimore County MD with multi scenic acres land.
this charming Estate style home provides the perfect blend of tranquility, comfort, and convenience just minutes away from Baltimore City and BWI airport.This proprty feature spacious indoor living area, natural surrounding, and plenty of outdoor space to relax and unwind overlooking the wooded landscape.

conveniently located near Caves Valley Golf Club, Foundry Row shopping center, I 795/695

Pool in the property , usage depends on weather conditions around that period, safety , usage and precautions per guest responsibility. Maybe used by others occasionally.

Ideal for family , business trips

NO Events allowed

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 5 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Up to 9 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 2 accessible parking spaces
  • In-room accessibility
  • No lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds, gather used towels and store extra beds
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
PLEASE KINDLY LEAVE AC ON 80 WHILE LEAVING THE PROPERTY DURING WARM MONTHS AND HEAT ON 65 DURING WINTER MONTHS
DURING YOU STAY AVOID AREA THAT ARE NOT ADVERTISE LIKE THE BASEMENT WITH MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT THAT MAYBE DAMAGED OR MALFUNCTION DUEING YOU STAY IF TOUCHED
KINDLY SEND A TEXT MESSAGE FOR SECURITY SYSTEM TO BE CERTAINLY IN OLACE REPRT ANY DAMAGES
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Maximum 1 (weight limit: 20 lb per pet)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.
  • Note from host: pet fee $40 per pet/stay with damage insurance

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings
Invitees NOT allow inside home, will be monitored

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 60
Note from host: Invitees NOT allow inside home, will be monitored
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 60. Note from host: Invitees NOT allow inside home, will be monitored Long-term renters welcome. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Does Fabulous 4-bedroom villa in tranquil Caves Valley area in Baltimore County MD have a pool?

Fabulous 4-bedroom villa in tranquil Caves Valley area in Baltimore County MD has a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Fabulous 4-bedroom villa in tranquil Caves Valley area in Baltimore County MD?

No, Fabulous 4-bedroom villa in tranquil Caves Valley area in Baltimore County MD does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Fabulous 4-bedroom villa in tranquil Caves Valley area in Baltimore County MD?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Fabulous 4-bedroom villa in tranquil Caves Valley area in Baltimore County MD Reviews