Entire home

One bedroom house rental sleeps 5

Photo gallery for One bedroom house rental sleeps 5

Property grounds
Exterior
Private kitchen
Living area
1 bedroom

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 5

Popular amenities

Explore the area

View map
Ax-les-Thermes, Occitanie
  • Place, Les Bains du Couloubret
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Bassin des Ladres
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Ax-Bonascre Gondola
    ‪5 min walk‬

Room options

About the area

Ax-les-Thermes

This holiday home places you steps from Bassin des Ladres and within a short 5-minute stroll of Les Bains du Couloubret. .With a stay at this Ax-les-Thermes holiday home, you'll be 0.5 km (0.3 mi) from Ax-Bonascre Gondola and 2.8 km (1.7 mi) from Observatoire de la Montagne.

What's nearby

  • Les Bains du Couloubret - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Bassin des Ladres - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Ax-Bonascre Gondola - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Ax 3 Domaines Ski Resort - 16 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Soldeu Ski Resort - 51 min drive - 44.6 km

Getting around

  • Ax-les-Thermes Station - 12 min walk
  • Blagnac Airport (TLS) - 97 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪le tetras - ‬52 min drive
  • ‪Le Bellevue - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Lou Cantou - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Brasserie Les Thermes - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪La Marmotte Toquée - ‬10 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

One bedroom house rental sleeps 5

One bedroom house rental sleeps 5

The canton of Ax-les-Thermes is a former French administrative division located in the department of Ariège and the Midi-Pyrénées region.
This canton was organized around Ax-les-Thermes in the arrondissement of Foix. Its altitude varied from 618 m (Perles-et-Castelet) to 2,840 m (Mérens-les-Vals) for an average altitude of 976 m.

One bedroom house rental sleeps 5

Similar properties

Property amenities

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Property does not allow children

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • This property does not allow children.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

Rent one Bedroom House Sleeps 5 Ax-les-Thermes
Rent one Bedroom Sleeps 5 Ax-les-Thermes
Rent one Bedroom Sleeps 5
Private vacation home Rent one Bedroom House Sleeps 5
Rent one Bedroom House Sleeps 5
One Bedroom House Rental Sleeps 5 Ax-les-Thermes
One Bedroom House Rental Sleeps 5 Private vacation home

Frequently asked questions

Is there a spa on site at One bedroom house rental sleeps 5?

No, there is no spa at this property. Les Bains du Couloubret is a short 4-minute walk away.

Does One bedroom house rental sleeps 5 have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at One bedroom house rental sleeps 5?

No, One bedroom house rental sleeps 5 does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at One bedroom house rental sleeps 5?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at One bedroom house rental sleeps 5?

No, pets are not allowed.

One bedroom house rental sleeps 5 Reviews