Entire apartment

Apartment in Aubenas town center, cozy style, office, internet, netflix

Photo gallery for Apartment in Aubenas town center, cozy style, office, internet, netflix

A living room with a dark sofa, a wooden coffee table, a TV, and a cabinet.
A kitchen with a wooden table, chairs, a vase with flowers, and kitchen appliances.
A dining area with a wooden table, a vase with flowers, a black bowl, a remote control, and a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall.
A bedroom with a bed, a chair, a fan, and a potted plant.
A wall with framed pictures of drinks and a shelf with a coffee maker, a candle, and a box.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Aubenas, Ardèche
  • Place, Château d'Aubenas
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Dome Benoit Chapel
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Monts d'Ardèche Regional Nature Park
    ‪12 min walk‬

Room options

About the area

Aubenas

At this apartment you'll be within steps of Château d'Aubenas and Dome Benoit Chapel. .Apartment features free WiFi, a living room and a TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a microwave and a stovetop.

What's nearby

  • Château d'Aubenas - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Dome Benoit Chapel - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Monts d'Ardèche Regional Nature Park - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Thermes de Vals-Les-Bains - 10 min drive - 7.5 km
  • Château de Montreal - 26 min drive - 21.7 km

Getting around

  • Le Teil Station - 34 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Maison Chat Noir - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Salon de thé Café l'or noir - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Crêperie le Blé Tendre - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪L'Aubépine - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Notes de Saveurs - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Apartment in Aubenas town center, cozy style, office, internet, netflix

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers a hairdryer. Kitchens offer stovetops and microwaves.

Bathrooms include a shower. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Hob
  • Microwave

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Strip any used beds, gather used towels and store extra beds
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number 07019000171S2

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Apartment in Aubenas town center, cozy style, office, internet, netflix?

The closest beach to Apartment in Aubenas town center, cozy style, office, internet, netflix is Le Pont de L'ile (18.7 km).

Does Apartment in Aubenas town center, cozy style, office, internet, netflix have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Apartment in Aubenas town center, cozy style, office, internet, netflix?

No, Apartment in Aubenas town center, cozy style, office, internet, netflix does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Apartment in Aubenas town center, cozy style, office, internet, netflix?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Apartment in Aubenas town center, cozy style, office, internet, netflix?

No, pets are not allowed.