Entire apartment

Oceanview Comfy Queen Boardwalk Gem

Photo gallery for Oceanview Comfy Queen Boardwalk Gem

Lobby
On the beach
In-room safe, free WiFi, bed sheets
Exterior
Outdoor pool

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is AU$521
includes taxes & fees
13 July - 14 July

Explore the area

View map
Atlantic City, NJ
  • Place, Atlantic City Boardwalk
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Atlantic City Beach
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Resorts Atlantic City Casino
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Airport, Atlantic City, NJ (ACY-Atlantic City Intl.)
    ‪23 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Atlantic City

At this apartment you'll be within steps of popular attractions like Atlantic City Beach and Atlantic City Boardwalk. .Apartment features a washing machine, free WiFi and a TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchenette that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A coffee/tea maker, a safe and a hairdryer are also available. Housekeeping is available on request. .Spend the day at the beach and enjoy the on-site outdoor swimming pool and gym. Additionally, you'll find laundry facilities and a lift.

What's nearby

  • Atlantic City Boardwalk - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Atlantic City Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Bally's Atlantic City Casino - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Resorts Atlantic City Casino - 10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Caesars Atlantic City Casino - 13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Atlantic City, NJ (ZRA-RR Station) - 20 min walk
  • Atlantic City, NJ (ACY-Atlantic City Intl.) - 25 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Dunkin' - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Perry's Cafe - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Bally’s Legacy Lounge - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Council Oak Steaks & Seafood - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Dougherty's Steakhouse & Raw Bar - ‬8 min walk

About this property

Oceanview Comfy Queen Boardwalk Gem

About this space
Wake up to stunning ocean, boardwalk, and Hard Rock Casino views in this fully renovated Atlantic Palace suite! Featuring a plush queen bed, an updated kitchen, and a spa-like walk-in shower, this beachfront escape offers comfort and style. Enjoy on-site amenities, including a seasonal pool, spa, fitness center, and free parking. Located on the boardwalk, you're steps from top restaurants, shopping, and Atlantic City's famous casinos!
The space
Welcome to your Elegant Beachside Studio with Modern Flair in Atlantic City!

Elevate your Atlantic City experience in our elegant beachside studio, designed with a modern flair and situated just steps from the renowned boardwalk and beach. The studio features a luxuriously comfortable bed, a chic, fully equipped kitchen, and a pristine bathroom.

During your stay, take advantage of our shared amenities like the seasonal pool for a refreshing dip, a fully equipped gym, and free parking.

Perfect for couples or solo adventurers, this studio blends convenience with style for a memorable stay.
Guest access
You'll have full access to my entire ocean front condo, as well as the amenities in my building such as the seasonal pool, exercise room, and more!
Other things to note
Thanks for your interest in my place - I appreciate you stopping by! Our place house is the perfect place for families and friends to gather and enjoy the beach!

1) Confirm that only registered guests will be at the house. It sleeps plenty all ready, but our family home is not available for non-registered guests.

2) This is not a party house, its a family home. If a party is detected by the noise monitoring system, it automatically contacts local law enforcement. The city is pretty cautious to ensure that no one disturbed, ya know? Just wanted to double check that this is fits your needs. :)

Important Update: The shared hot tub is currently undergoing maintenance and will be unavailable. We appreciate your understanding and apologize for any inconvenience this may cause. Our property still offers a fantastic array of amenities to ensure you have a comfortable and enjoyable stay. Please don't hesitate to reach out if you have any questions or need recommendations for other great local activities and attractions!

Please be aware - we are not a hotel. This is our getaway home :) That means that we do not provide daily housekeeping service at our place. We clean everything and provide one set of fresh bed linens and towels before you arrive so it's all ready for you!

If you are staying for more than 5 days, we would be happy to arrange for an additional set of fresh towels partway through your stay. Just let us know!

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchenette

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 2 accessible parking spaces
  • Lift (102 centimetre wide door)
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Phone
  • Safe

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the ocean

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Casino nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Bed sheets changed on request
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Towels (changed on request)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Gather used towels
Remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Rules

- No parties/events of any kind. - No smoking of any kind; smoking fees will be applied and a minimum fee of $500 will be charged.
-Please note that no pets are allowed. If an unauthorized pet is discovered on the premises during your stay, a fee of $100 will be charged.
-No bikes are allowed inside the building. -Guests must be at least 21 to book. -Quiet hours after 10 pm.

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. Long-term renters welcome. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Oceanview Comfy Queen Boardwalk Gem?

Yep, Oceanview Comfy Queen Boardwalk Gem is a short 1-minute walk from Atlantic City Beach.

How much does it cost to stay at Oceanview Comfy Queen Boardwalk Gem?

As of 30 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Oceanview Comfy Queen Boardwalk Gem on 13 July 2026 start from AU$521, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Oceanview Comfy Queen Boardwalk Gem have a pool?

Oceanview Comfy Queen Boardwalk Gem has a pool and a communal pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Oceanview Comfy Queen Boardwalk Gem?

No, Oceanview Comfy Queen Boardwalk Gem does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Oceanview Comfy Queen Boardwalk Gem?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Oceanview Comfy Queen Boardwalk Gem?

No, pets are not allowed.

Oceanview Comfy Queen Boardwalk Gem Reviews