Entire home

3 bedrooms cozy ranch house

Photo gallery for 3 bedrooms cozy ranch house

Fridge, microwave, oven, stovetop
Smart TV, video games
Interior
Dining
3 bedrooms, iron/ironing board, WiFi, bed sheets

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
The current price is AU$383
includes taxes & fees
30 June - 1 July

Explore the area

View map
Altoona, PA
  • Place, Railroaders Memorial Museum
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Place, Little Juniata River
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, Penn State Altoona
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Altoona, PA (AOO-Blair County)
    ‪34 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Altoona

At this holiday home you'll be within a 20-minute walk of Little Juniata River and 1.7 km (1 mi) from Railroaders Memorial Museum. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and a Smart TV. .Home features 2 bathrooms, a TV and a coffee/tea maker. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A hairdryer and an iron/ironing board are also available. .In proximity to this Altoona holiday home you'll find DelGrosso's Amusement Park.

What's nearby

  • Railroaders Memorial Museum - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Little Juniata River - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Penn State Altoona - 4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Quaint Corner Children's Discovery Center - 6 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Horseshoe Curve National Historic Landmark - 16 min drive - 12.3 km

Getting around

  • Altoona Transportation Center - 2 min drive
  • Altoona, PA (AOO-Blair County) - 36 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Sheetz - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Greenbean Coffee House - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪DK's Rest - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

3 bedrooms cozy ranch house

This is cozy ranch house with 3 bedrooms, has 1 full bathroom, a full kitchen, living room, and basement, ready to move in. Full furnished! The property is clean with simple design but has everything you need for your stay. Quiet and safe place to stay. Full house with 5 people can comfortable fit. Specially, the house is very close to UPMC Altoona hospital (take 4min), as well as 5min to Altoona high school.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV
  • Video games

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Does 3 bedrooms cozy ranch house have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at 3 bedrooms cozy ranch house?

As of 29 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 3 bedrooms cozy ranch house on 30 June 2026 start from AU$383, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is 3 bedrooms cozy ranch house family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities, children's dinnerware and children's books, it's no surprise that 3 bedrooms cozy ranch house is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at 3 bedrooms cozy ranch house?

No, 3 bedrooms cozy ranch house does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at 3 bedrooms cozy ranch house?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at 3 bedrooms cozy ranch house?

No, pets are not allowed.

3 bedrooms cozy ranch house Reviews

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 9 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 9 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 9 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 9 reviews

9.6/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Amenities

10/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Brian L.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nice stay in Altoona

Great house.. enjoyed our stay in Altoona!
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

CHUCK C.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect for Penn state Altoona visit

Great for family Lots of space and in a great location 5-10 minutes from everything
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Deanns H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Girls trip

We had a wonderful time
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Tara C.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Cozy

The layout was perfect for a weekend hangout with family. The rooms were simple and inviting. Checking/out were smooth and easy. The host was very responsive.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Janet

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Very cute and cozy place. We arrived to a see a cute Christmas tree and decorations. They left water in the fridge and snacks for us. When we go back to PA in 2025 we will stay there again. Recommendation to the owner would be to use a top sheet on the beds and have extra blankets in each closet. Thank you for the great stay!!!!
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Brent K.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Disliked: Location

Not terrible

The place was clean and just what you see in the pictures. One problem was the house was in a pretty rough area.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024
Verified

6/10 Okay

Assi D.

Liked: Cleanliness, communication
Stayed 1 night in May 2025