Entire apartment

Apartamento en Alicante. San Juan

Photo gallery for Apartamento en Alicante. San Juan

2 bedrooms, iron/ironing board, WiFi, bed sheets
Interior
Microwave, oven, stovetop, cookware/dishes/utensils
Microwave, oven, stovetop, cookware/dishes/utensils
Interior

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroom60 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Alicante (Alacant), Alicante
  • Place, Parque Canino Municipal
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Place, Postiguet Beach
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Place, Alicante Harbour
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Airport, Alicante (ALC-Alicante Intl.)
    ‪18 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Alicante

At this apartment you'll be within just a 15-minute stroll of Hospital Universitari Sant Joan D'Alacant and Parque Canino Municipal. .Apartment features a washing machine, a balcony and a living room. In-room dining is easy with a kitchenette that comes equipped with a microwave and a stovetop. A Smart TV, a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board are also available. Housekeeping is available on request.

What's nearby

  • Parque Canino Municipal - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • San Juan Beach - 7 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Postiguet Beach - 12 min drive - 5.7 km
  • El Corte Ingles Shopping Center - 15 min drive - 8.7 km
  • Alicante Harbour - 15 min drive - 6.7 km

Getting around

  • Sant Vicent Centre Station - 16 min drive
  • Raspeig Tram Station - 17 min drive
  • Alicante (ALC-Alicante Intl.) - 21 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Santa Bar - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪El Palacito - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪El Patio de San Juan - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Finca Santa Luzia - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪La Taberna del Mar - ‬16 min walk

About this property

Apartamento en Alicante. San Juan

uLa Casa Azul de Sant Faz – Your Charming Retreat in Alicante

Discover La Casa Azul de Sant Faz, a cozy vacation apartment located in the picturesque and peaceful Santa Faz neighborhood. This charming area, full of traditional character, is the perfect place to relax while staying close to Alicante’s main attractions.

Just minutes away from the spectacular San Juan Beach, this accommodation offers the perfect balance of relaxation and comfort. It also boasts excellent access to the highway, allowing you to easily explore other stunning destinations in the province, such as Altea, Villajoyosa, or the vibrant city of Alicante.

The apartment is fully equipped to make you feel at home:
✔ Spacious and comfortable rooms, accommodating 3 to 4 guests
✔ Fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances
✔ Cozy living room with Smart TV and high-speed WiFi
✔ Air conditioning for warm days
✔ Washing machine and all the amenities for a worry-free stay

Experience the essence of Alicante from a charming accommodation, nestled in a traditional neighborhood, while enjoying proximity to the best beaches and transport connections. Book your stay now and enjoy an unforgettable vacation!

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Kitchenette

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Bed sheets changed on request
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Towels (changed on request)
  • Unit size: 646 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 20

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number VT-486866-A

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Apartamento en Alicante. San Juan?

The closest beach to Apartamento en Alicante. San Juan is San Juan Beach (3.3 km).

Does Apartamento en Alicante. San Juan have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Apartamento en Alicante. San Juan?

No, Apartamento en Alicante. San Juan does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Apartamento en Alicante. San Juan?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Apartamento en Alicante. San Juan?

No, pets are not allowed.

Apartamento en Alicante. San Juan Reviews