Entire apartment

Cozy Holiday Apartment "Kleine Auszeit" with Wi-Fi and Shared Garden

Photo gallery for Cozy Holiday Apartment "Kleine Auszeit" with Wi-Fi and Shared Garden

A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a dining area with a table and chairs, a living room with a sofa, and a large window with circular decorations.
A house with a tiled roof, a satellite dish, a car parked in the driveway, and a well-maintained lawn.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a dining table with chairs, a window with a view, and a small side table with a camera.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in oven, and a coffee maker.
A dormitory room with two single beds, a sofa bed, a chair, a table, and a window with curtains.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6110 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available
The current price is AU$386
includes taxes & fees
9 July - 10 July

Explore the area

View map
Albbruck, Baden-Württemberg
  • Place, Southern Black Forest Nature Park
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Lake Titisee
    ‪58 min drive‬
  • Place, St. Jakobshalle
    ‪60 min drive‬
  • Airport, Basel (BSL-EuroAirport)
    ‪68 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Albbruck

At this apartment, you'll be 0.1 km (0.1 mi) from Southern Black Forest Nature Park and 6.3 km (3.9 mi) from Dreispitz. .Apartment features free WiFi, a sofa bed and a living room. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available.

What's nearby

  • Southern Black Forest Nature Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Lake Schluchsee - 35 min drive - 31.7 km
  • Lake Titisee - 58 min drive - 53.4 km
  • St. Jakobshalle - 60 min drive - 65.7 km
  • St. Jakob-Park - 60 min drive - 65.7 km

Getting around

  • Albbruck Station - 6 min drive
  • Zurich Airport (ZRH) - 68 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Restaurant Tenmanya - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Stepanek Schnell & Lecker - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Landgasthof Sonne - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Gasthaus Kranz - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Alte Post - ‬12 min drive

About this property

Cozy Holiday Apartment "Kleine Auszeit" with Wi-Fi and Shared Garden

The cozy and modern holiday apartment "Kleine Auszeit" welcomes you in the tranquil village of Albbruck. The 110 m² apartment features a living room, a well-equipped kitchen with microwave, dishwasher, filter coffee maker, fully automatic coffee machine, and kettle, two bedrooms, and a bathroom, offering space for up to 6 guests. Additional amenities include Wi-Fi (suitable for video calls), satellite TV, and a safe.



The property is located at the edge of the forest, with many barbecue areas within walking distance.



Distances:

Zurich Airport: 39 km

Basel Airport: 43 km



Schaffhausen Waterfall (CH): 39 km

Europa Park Rust: 77 km

Steinwasen Park: 34 km

Hasenhorn Summer Toboggan Run: 26 km



Ski areas:

Feldberg: 27 km

Bernau: 21 km

Belchen: 20 km

Herrischried: 9.2 km



Thermal baths:

Aqualon Bad Säckingen: 14 km

Thermal Bath Bad Zurzach: 14 km

Cassiopeia Therme: 38 km



Hiking trails: Alb Steig, Wutach, Moor Circular Trail, or Zauberwald



A baby cot and high chair are available on request (for an additional fee). Please note that there is a dog living on the property. Parking is available directly at the accommodation.



After booking, you will receive a contact form via the booking platform to provide your full address. This helps the host prepare your stay.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Stereo
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Unit size: 1,184 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a smoke detector and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

47731047

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Cozy Holiday Apartment "Kleine Auszeit" with Wi-Fi and Shared Garden?

The closest beach to Cozy Holiday Apartment "Kleine Auszeit" with Wi-Fi and Shared Garden is Dreispitz (4.6 km).

How much does it cost to stay at Cozy Holiday Apartment "Kleine Auszeit" with Wi-Fi and Shared Garden?

As of 1 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cozy Holiday Apartment "Kleine Auszeit" with Wi-Fi and Shared Garden on 9 July 2026 start from AU$386, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Cozy Holiday Apartment "Kleine Auszeit" with Wi-Fi and Shared Garden have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is Cozy Holiday Apartment "Kleine Auszeit" with Wi-Fi and Shared Garden family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as highchairs and children's books, it's no surprise that Cozy Holiday Apartment "Kleine Auszeit" with Wi-Fi and Shared Garden is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Cozy Holiday Apartment "Kleine Auszeit" with Wi-Fi and Shared Garden?

No, Cozy Holiday Apartment "Kleine Auszeit" with Wi-Fi and Shared Garden does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Cozy Holiday Apartment "Kleine Auszeit" with Wi-Fi and Shared Garden?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Cozy Holiday Apartment "Kleine Auszeit" with Wi-Fi and Shared Garden?

No, pets are not allowed.

Cozy Holiday Apartment "Kleine Auszeit" with Wi-Fi and Shared Garden Reviews

Reviews

8.8

Excellent

Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

9.4/10

Cleanliness

8.0/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Beautiful, spacious, comfortable, well equipped and clean apartment

Pros: We really enjoyed the beautiful views in three different directions from all windows, the very nice owners and the home made jam. It's not very clear from the webpage but it's possible to order bread in the morning which is very convenient, especially on the very first date. The village is peaceful and quiet and there are a lot of hiking options around. There are plenty of wonderful waterfalls in the neighbourhood.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Tolles Apartment in ruhiger Lage, perfekt für Familien.

Pros: Die Wohnung ist super Renoviert und war sehr sauber. Für uns war perfekt das die Kinder viele Spielsachen hatten und waren somit auch beschäftigt. Ein großes Lob an die Eigentümer, es war alles perfekt:) Hoffe wir sehen uns bald wieder:)
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Michael K.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Große helle Wohnung in schöner Lage.

Modern eingerichtete helle Wohnung mit schöner Aussicht. Freundliche Vermieter und idealer Ausgangspunkt für viele schöne Ausflüge. Was will man mehr.
Stayed 14 nights in May 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Uwe. Und Trixie R.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Gelungene Auszeit

Eine wunderschöne großzügige Wohnung mit einen grandiosen Ausblick! Liebevoll eingerichtet, gemütlich, ruhige Umgebung und viele Wander- und Ausflugsmöglichkeiten! Ganz herzlichen Dank Familie Flum, wir haben uns sehr wohl gefühlt ;)) B. Röcher
Stayed 4 nights in May 2023
Verified

4/10 Poor

Samantha

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Communication
Stayed 11 nights in Jul 2024